Davis harry c (66 resultados)

American Presidents (4 Volume Set)
Konecky & Konecky; Burns, James; Truman, Harry; Davis, Kenneth; Sorensen, Theodore C.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scribners 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig Star Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,95
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover, no jacket. Rear hinge broken and some marks in margins. Quite readable. Moderate exterior shelfwear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scribners 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,88
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Tears to jacket. Scattered underlining and markings. Reinhold Niebuhr was an American Protestant theologian who had extensive influence on political thought and whose criticism of the prevailing theological liberalism of the 1920s signific…antly affected the intellectual climate within American Protestantism. His exposure, as a pastor in Detroit, to the problems of American industrialism led him to join the Socialist Party for a time. A former pacifist, he actively persuaded Christians to support the war against Hitler and after World War II had considerable influence in the U.S. State Department. His most prominent theological work was The Nature and Destiny of Man, which was planned as a synthesis of the theology of the Reformation with the insights of the Renaissance.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: NY Henry Holt 1890 1890
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. 1st ed. Dampstained edges, embossed school stamp. Fair. 12mo. xi+370p. Red cloth soft covers.
Architect and Engineer. November, 1939.
Michael Goodman; W.C. Hayes; Ray L. Davis; Percy Wilson; Harry M. Michelsen; et al.
Editorial: The Architect and Engineer Inc. 1939
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. minor wear.
Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCanal Bookyard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Blue titles on red ground with dark blue cloth covers, 364 pages including notes and index. Dust jacket reinforced with tape at edges, previous owner's name crossed out with black marker on front free end-paper and a lot of underlining and margin notes in text.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHarmonium Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. 4 vol. boxed set; volumes are unread; crisp, clean, tight. Some very minor rubbing to case; otherwise, perfect.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Interior pages have moderate note taking in blue highlighter. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This book is part of a multi-volume set. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Editorial: U.S.GOVERNMENT PRINTING, WASHINGTON 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAPER BACK GREY. Condición: FAIR. From Fishery Bulleting of the Fish and Wildlife Service, Vol. 58, Fishery Bulletin 136, WATER STAINED, stapled green cover, staples starting to rust due to water stain, browning pages.General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate. DATE PUBLISHED: 1958 EDITION: 293-304PP.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Slip Case/Very good. All four in very nice clean unmarked condition Some light wear to Box. Memoirs of Harry S. Truman: 1946-52 Years of Trial and Hope (Leaders of Our Time) (ISBN: 1568520921) Leaders of Our Time: Kennedy (ISBN: 1568520352) Roosevelt: Soldier of Freedom (Leaders of Our Time) (ISB…N: 1568520913) Dwight D. Eisenhower: Soldier of Democracy (Leaders of Our Time) (ISBN: 1 5 6852059X).
Más imágenesEditorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlly Press Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1960. Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No dust jacket. 364 pages including notes and index. First Printing with letter "A" on title page. Withdrawn library copy with stickers on back cover, frayed spine and stamps on end pages. Many pages have penc…il notes and ink check marks 6.5 X 9.5 inches. Faded copy on spine, gilt reverse bar on front cover.
Más imágenesThe Badge of Marshall Brennan Lot of Seven Lobby Cards 1957 Jim Davis!
Directed by Albert C. Gannaway / Starring Jim Davis, Carl Smith, Arleen Whelan, Lee Van Cleef, Louis Jean Heydt, Marty Robbins, Harry Lauter, and Douglas Fowley
Editorial: Republic 1957
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Very Good. A lot of seven good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Poster.

Labour Research October 1955 / The Economic League/ Notes on the Crisis (value of sterling) / Harry Davis "Boxing Yesterday and To-Day" / T U C. 1955 / Social Service News - Education in 1954
The Economic League/ Notes on the Crisis (value of sterling) / Harry Davis "Boxing Yesterday and To-Day" / T U C. 1955 / Social Service News - Education in 1954
Editorial: L.R.D. (Publications) Ltd 1955
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 16 pages. The Economic League/ Notes on the Crisis (value of sterling) / Harry Davis "Boxing Yesterday and To-Day" / T U C. 1955 / Social Service News - Education in 1954 (SL#95).
Editorial: Adv Mar. Biol 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,04
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 1, pp. 1-136, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, New Blk Clth Tape Spine, else VG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesThe Badge of Marshall Brennan Lobby Card Complete Set 1957 Jim Davis!
Directed by Albert C. Gannaway / Starring Jim Davis, Carl Smith, Arleen Whelan, Lee Van Cleef, Louis Jean Heydt, Marty Robbins, Harry Lauter, and Douglas Fowley
Editorial: Republic 1948
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,03
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Very Good. A good or better original release lobby card set of eight cards Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editorial: 1894 Hinds & Noble Third Ed. Revised 1894
- Tapa dura
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaEt Al's Read & Unread Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good + red cloth with ligh wear & scuffs to cloth & moderate dust soil & foxing at pagination edges. Hinges relaxed but binding yet snug. A quite presentable copy.
Más imágenesReinhold Niebuhr on Politics: His Political Philosophy and Its Application to Our Age As Expressed in His Writings
Niebuhr, Reinhold; Davis, Harry R. and Robert C. Good (eds.)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scribner's Sons, NY 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Wild Muse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,04
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Scribner's Sons, 1960. 8vo., xviii+364pp. Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket.

BIG-BOOK WESTERN Magazine: August, Aug. 1950
Big-Book Western (Thomas Thompson; Waggener & Robbins; Tom Roan; Roe Richmond; Clifton Adams; Robert L. Trimnell; Bill Colson; Bob Poole; Dan Kirby; L. C. Davis; Harry F. Olmsted; Dave Sands)
Editorial: Popular Publications, NY 1950
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 28, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "Hands off the Boothill Herd!" by Thomas Thompson. Includes "Frontier Oddities" (Picture Feature) by Waggener & Robbins; "None But the Strong" by Tom Roan; "Hell Hits the U. P. Trail" by Roe Richmond; "His Last White Chip" by Cl…ifton Adams; "Return of the Contraband Kid" by Robert L. Trimnell; "Long Loop - Short Drop" by Bill Colson; "Bob Poole's Top-Hand Tunes" by Bob Poole; "Once a Tinhorn -" by Dan Kirby; "Assassin for Sale!" by L. C. Davis; "Greater Than Gunsmoke" by Harry F. Olmsted; "Roundup" by The Editor; "Bloody Hills" by Dave Sands . Illustrations are uncredited. A little creasing; minor staple poke to rear; a little rubbing; mild tanning. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,42
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
The American Book Collector, A Monthly Magazine for Book Lovers, Volume III (3) Number 1, January 1933
Heartman, Charles F.; & Harry B. Weiss (editors); Douglas C. McMurtrie; Wilbur Macey Stone; William Harper Davis
Editorial: The American Book Collector, Publishers, Metuchen, New Jersey 1933
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good condition. First Edition. Metuchen, New Jersey: The American Book Collector, Publishers, 1933. Very Good condition. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. The American Book Collector, A Monthly Magazine f…or Book Lovers, Volume III (3) Number 1, January 1933. Among the articles in this issue are: THE ROYALIST PRINTERS AT SHELBURNE, NOVA SCOTIA by Douglas C. McMurtrie; JOHN HOWARD PAYNE by Charles F. Heartman and Harry B. Weiss; VIRGINIA SILKWORM AMERICANA by Harry Weiss; PLIMPTONIANA by William Harper Davis; and MY CHRISTOPHER MORLEY'S by Wilbur Macey Stone. Bound in the original light blue wraps. 7" wide by 10.25" tall. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good condition. 64pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBluff Park Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 7,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Thus. Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Thus. Paperback, 1986, 1st Edition THUS, Illustrated PINK WRAPS, , reprint from 30s , Light Cover Scuff, F-/F-, SOFTCOVER, 179 pgs . Includes , Harry Widmer, Carl McK. Saunders, ETC. Ten stories from the popular pulp "Ten Detective Aces". the detectives that appeare…d during the height of the magazine, that period from 1932 to 1936, were Hard-boiled, Avengers or a mixture of the two-- a tribute to "Black Mask" and the first great avenger, The Shadow.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Complete 4 volume set. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Tom Green County Friends of the Library, San Angelo, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTom Green County Friends of the Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 34,02
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 4 volumes in hard case Light shelf wear to case.

Editorial: Hinds and Noble, New York 1894
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaGyre & Gimble
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Third Edition, Revised. Red w/silver lettering to spine, black lettering and black and white cover illustration of a graduate reading from a small book. Spine slightly darkened, mild shelfwear and light general soil/rubbing. Front endpaper has been neatly cut out. Previous owner signature to margin of… Preface. Text is clean and bright, no marks, evenly tanned. A varied collection of brief addresses by familiar names such as Mark Twain, Henry Longfellow, Emma Nason, Edward Lytton, Percy Shelley, Schiller, Ruskin, Hood, Horace, Daniel Webster and many, many others.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,76
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Hinds & Noble, Publishers, New York 1899
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 11,22Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Fourth Edition. Twelvemo. Hardcover. Red cloth with illustrated boards. iv, 366 pages 19 cm. G+. Some soiling and rubbing to boards. Interior toned and there is a small tear to the paper at the front joint that does not affect binding.

Editorial: Ace Books, New York 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. ACE Double Novel Books. D-63. 117; 201 p. 17 cm. Paperback. Creases and wear to covers. Tape repairs in spine ends. Paper browning. He put up his wife as security for murder.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.