Davidson isobel (223 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,82
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

An Evening at Almack's: Four Captivating Stories of Love Among the Ton
Alice Holden; Donna Davidson; Teresa DesJardien; Isobel Linton
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

An Evening at Almack's: Four Captivating Stories of Love Among the Ton
Alice Holden; Donna Davidson; Teresa DesJardien; Isobel Linton
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Laurel Book Co., N.Y., N.Y., USA 1922
- Tapa dura
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,81
Envío por EUR 4,56Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. HC Ex-library. Bright gold letters and designs on both front and back of boards. Library pocket still attached to front paste down, prev. owner's info. on front end-sheet. Edges are worn. Spine edges are also slightly worn, especially at the top and bottom. Front & rear end pages are foxed…as are the inside of each board. Inside the 286 Pages are clean, bright, and tight. Nice vintage Hardcover. 1922. (see photos) (296-J). Oehler, Bernice (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Laurel Book Company, NY 1922
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; moderate wear at spine/tips/edges; some repairs, rear flyleaf missing; ex-school book 286 pages. Bernice Oehler (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tradition Press, Hatboro, PA 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gilt on light blue covers. 8vo, 296 pages. Reprint of 1917 edition with revisions and added index.
Más imágenesEditorial: Laurel Book Co., NY 1922
- Tapa dura
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,24
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEmbossed Cloth. Condición: Good. edges and corners bumped and rubbed, spine weak but holding, several pages creased and wrinkled from ware, else clean and tight. Size: 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hardcover.
Editorial: Laurel Book Co. 1928
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Text has crayon/pencil scribbling on couple pages. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Binding loosening but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editorial: Newson and Co., New York 1913
- Tapa dura
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. Gray cloth, lettered and illus. in black and green. Moderate wear, spine extremities a bit frayed. Lacks front flyleaf, title page partially detached along lower binding gutter. Several early leaves show closed tears, and the interior shows scattered light soiling. xii,116… pp., color tinted illus. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Margaret Ely Webb and Ada Budell (ilustrador). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Laurel Book Company 1927
- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,72
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Chicago, 1923; illustrated blue cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges slightly scuffed; no jacket; 12 mo, 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on free front end paper; Interior is clean and unmarked; 336 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,43
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
mass_market. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Laurel Book Company, New York 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, Estados Unidos de AmericaP Peterson Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,74
Envío por EUR 4,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth binding. There are a very few small scattered soil spots in the text. There is a review sheet pasted to the front end from the Laurel Book Company. There is a name written on the top of the review sheet. There is a stamp on the title page that states: Sample Copy Taken From Our Regul…ar Stock Compliments of the Laurel Book Company. The cover has some light scuffing and a few small edge and corner tip wear spots. The print on the spine has light fading. 134 pages. Norman, Vera Stone (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
The Lincoln Readers, Book Seven for Grammar Grades and Junior High Schools,
Davidson, Isobel & Anderson, Charles J., Oehler, Bernice, ill.
Editorial: Laurel Book Company/New York, 1925
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, "SAMPLE COPY taken from our regular stock, compliments of the Laurel Book Company" stamp on the title page, as new condition, navy boards with orange print and picture, 480 pages, 5 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches, 1929 edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Laurel Book Company 1927
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, Estados Unidos de AmericaLot O'Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,71
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. Small tear at bottom of spine taped. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

An Evening at Almack's: Four Captivating Stories of Love Among the Ton
Holden, Alice Davidson, Donna DesJardien, Teresa Linton, Isobel
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, Estados Unidos de AmericaKeeper of the Page
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,94
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Kensington Pub Corp 1997 Very Good/ Bright glossy cover with dancing couple on dance floor. Tight lightly tanne pages. 287 pages. 4.9 ounces. Size: 6 7/8 x 4 1/8 x 3/4 inches.
Editorial: Laurel Book Company 1925
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,06
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Some average wear. Clean pages other than school ownership marks and a name. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 408 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, Estados Unidos de AmericaMirror Image Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,29
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Zebra Regency Romance paperback anthology, 1st Edition, 1st printing, 9/97. Condition is very good with creases and slight slant to spine, hinge crease on front cover, no writing or stamps, pages are aging and have been read, no longer tight, light edge wear to cover, cover is bri…ght and glossy.WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more iinformation**. SUMMARY - Four Captivating Stories of Love among the Ton. contains KATIE AND THE CAPTAIN by Donna Davidson/SCANDALOUS by Teresa DesJardien/LADY OF INTRIGUE by Alice Holden/A LAST WALTZ by Isobel Linton.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesEditorial: Laurel Book Company, Chicago; New York; Philadelphia 1923
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks on the Square
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1923. 1st Edition. Very Good - Near Fine hardback book. No dust jacket. Like new except for "sample copy" rubber stamp on front facing endpaper. Original blue cloth covers. 125pp. 8vo. (Uu).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Tradition Press, Hatboro, Penn 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,61
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Laurel Book Company 1923
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Laurel Book Company Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is moderately loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Pleas…e note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Leaf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback Fair Laurel Book Co 1922 hardcover Edgewear to cover, with spine badly discolored Pages unmarked Binding still sound.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,92
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,01
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.