Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Insight Publishing, Sevierville, TN, 2004
ISBN 10: 1932863060 ISBN 13: 9781932863062
Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Nineteen prominent, engaging, people relate through interviews how they have achieved success. Includes Deepak Chopra, Howard E. Hyden, Mark Victor Hansen, and Mark Sanborn. 280 pps.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fides Pubrs., Notre Dame, IN, 1973
ISBN 10: 0819004111 ISBN 13: 9780819004116
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: good. 9" tall; 226pp including index; wear to cover. Paperback.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1957
ISBN 10: 0140440704 ISBN 13: 9780140440706
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First American Edition. Paperback. Size: 8vo. 192 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 6. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Sociology & Culture. ISBN/EAN: 9780819213266. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1990
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and three short stories. Featured are Dr. Pak's Preschool by David Brin (novelet), Whammy by Esther M Friesner (novelet), Cyberella by Sheila Finch (novelet), The Teller Told A Tale by Gary Wright (short story), What A Place The World Would Be by Alan E Nourse (short story) and Reckoning by Kathe Koja (short story). Slight edge wear. In Near fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2017
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 17 short stories. Featured are A Slaying Song Tonight by Vicki Weisfeld, Flowering Waters by Brendan Dubois, The Twelve Days of Dunwich by Barbara Nadel, Night Terrors by Owen Leddy, Exposure by A J Wright, Slay Belles by Marilyn Todd, The Engineer's Thumb by Terence Faherty, Glock by Bill Pippin, The Client, the Cat, the Wife and the Autopsy by Peter Hochstein, Tom Wasp and the Disappearing Philosopher by Amy Meyers, Ask the Field Mice by James Powell, Agony by Jane Jakeman, Blaming the Arsonist by Kris Nelscott, The Children of Espiritu Santo by David Dean, After Closing Time by Nova Lee Maier, The Game by M. Soni and The Adventure of the Disguised Passenger by Jonathan Turner. In Fine Condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo. 192 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 11. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Sociology & Culture. ISBN/EAN: 9780853642886. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket worn at the edges. Otherwise pristine 182 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1957
ISBN 10: 0140440704 ISBN 13: 9780140440706
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1957
ISBN 10: 0140440704 ISBN 13: 9780140440706
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crime Writers of Canada, Scarborough, 1996
ISBN 10: 0969682522 ISBN 13: 9780969682523
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this cookbook with recipes from members of Crime Writers of Canada including Peter Robinson, J. Robert Janes, Paul Grescoe, L.R. Wright, Michelle Spring and more. Wire ring Binding. In fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renown Publications, Los Angeles, 1973
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one short novel, one true crime feature, one novelet and six short stories. Featured are one short novel - The Spy Who Came Home by Brett Halliday. The True Crime Feature - Tough Tony Accardo by David Mazroff. The novelet is Horror Story by Jerry Jacobson. The short stories are: Turnabout by Aubrey S. Newman, Some Holds Barred by Randall Garrett, Theft of a Crystal Crown by Edward D. Hoch, The Last Payoff by Jim Duke, Petition for Justice by Pauline C. Smith, Campus Murder with Tomahawk by Waldo Carlton Wright. Light edge wear. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Montreal: Canadian Centre for Architecture, 1996
ISBN 10: 0810926644 ISBN 13: 9780810926646
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 208 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, essays with b/w and color drawings, illustrations, reproductions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786437619 ISBN 13: 9781786437617
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781786437617.
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0853642885.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,02
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. 1st printing. Oblong cloth & boards. 220pp. Illus. An essential work for collectors of any of these writers. Fine, as new in dj.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Penguin Books, 1968
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1968. First Published. 354 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to first page. Creasing to some pages. Water mark to text block edges. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners and reading creases. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Publicado por Augustus M. Kelley, 1966
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 405 pages. Ex-university library marks, shelf wear; pages toned; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 220731.