EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington West Productions Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 1871349796 ISBN 13: 9781871349795
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Spirit of Rugby (Spirit of Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leicester University Press 06/07/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 086187787X ISBN 13: 9780861877874
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Biblioscholar 11/21/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1288333773 ISBN 13: 9781288333776
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Recruiting and Retaining Air Force Pharmacists: What Do They Really Want? Book.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747218706 ISBN 13: 9780747218708
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington West Productions Ltd 04/10/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1871349796 ISBN 13: 9781871349795
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pinter Publishers, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 086187787X ISBN 13: 9780861877874
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mainstream Sport, Edinburgh, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840184841 ISBN 13: 9781840184846
Librería: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback Edition. Mainstream Sport Edition covering the Irish players selected for the various British Lions Tours over the years, up to and includes the 2001 Lions Tour of Australia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cowley Publications, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2003
ISBN 10: 1561012238 ISBN 13: 9781561012237
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. xvii, 212 pp. Softcover.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 284 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Nene College. Northampton College of Education. Northamptonshire College of Technology. Education, Higher England Northamptonshire History. Education, Higher England Northamptonshire. Education Great Britain Northamptonshire. Higher education Great Britain Northamptonshire. Northamptonshire (England). Northamptonshire. 3 Kg.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2009. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mainstream Publishing, Edinburgh, 2000
ISBN 10: 1840183586 ISBN 13: 9781840183580
Librería: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Mainstream Publishing Hard Backed copy covering the Irish players selected for the various British Lions Tours over the years, up to and includes the 2001 Lions Tour of Australia.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. DUst Jacket is price clipped at front, no owner inscriptions, a good copy. See images. MESSAGE FROM LENNON BOOKS (A) Postage costs are estimates only - prices may decrease / increase depending on the order. Prices outside of Europe / Worldwide Postage costs will be advised on confirmation of order. All orders are shipped via with Royal Mail and a proof of postage can be provided. Tracked orders can be requested. (B) If you think that this book is over your price limit then please email me with your proposed price, we will discuss offers on all of our books. (C) Books are sold as seen in the photos with an as accurate description as possible, please request more photos if required. No Signature.
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Missing jacket. The dust jacket of the book is missing.
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 284 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Nene College. Northampton College of Education. Northamptonshire College of Technology. Education, Higher England Northamptonshire History. Education, Higher England Northamptonshire. Education Great Britain Northamptonshire. Higher education Great Britain Northamptonshire. Northamptonshire (England). Northamptonshire. 1 Kg.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2001. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.