Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro aborda los temas clave de la contabilidad de gestión, explorando las últimas tendencias y desafíos en el campo. Con un enfoque práctico, ofrece una visión completa de los conceptos y técnicas esenciales para la toma de decisiones empresariales. Ideal para estudiantes y profesionales que buscan profundizar sus conocimientos en contabilidad de gestión. EAN: 9780135058435 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Educación Título: Issues in Management Accounting Autor: David Ashton| Trevor Hopper| Robert W. Scapens Editorial: Philip Allan Idioma: en Páginas: 512 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1980
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 27, No. 7. Edited by Omar Gohagen. Cover by David Mattingly. Includes Features: "Amazing Interview: Wilson Tucker" by Darrell Schweitzer; "Film Preview/Review: Star Trek; The Motion Picture" by Steven Dimeo. Fiction: "A Special Kind of Lonliness" by James Quinn; "The Man Who Collected Bridges" by Garry Kilworth; "A Matter of Ceremony" by Sharon Lee; "What Happened to Her" by C. H. D'Alessio; "Getting Out in Time" by Martin Chakoian; "October Blood" by Gregory Fitz Gerald; "Truth, Justice & The Alien Way" by David W. Hopper; "Return to Mars" by Paul Dellinger; "Cockroaches" by Lawrence C. Connolly; "The Gift" by Heize D. Woehick; "Planet 7" by John E. Stith. Departments: "Editorial"; "Input"; "The Interstellar Connection" by (book reviews) by Tom Staicar; "Fans, Prose & Cons" by Steve Fahnestalk; "The Father Lode" by Robert Wilcox; "Amazing Facts" by Brittan Bloom & Thomas A. Easton. Illustrated by Fabian, Freeman, Kuykendall, Mavor, Raven, and Vogier. Tanning. Book.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Guilford Press, New York, NY, USA, 2015
ISBN 10: 1462518583 ISBN 13: 9781462518586
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very goodcondition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket in very good condition. Picturesavailableupon request. AP.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Ships same or next business day.�UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 46,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guilford Publications, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1462533841 ISBN 13: 9781462533848
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Grounded in research and accumulated clinical wisdom, this book describes a range of ways to integrate mindfulness and other contemplative practices into clinical work with trauma survivors. The volume showcases treatment approaches that can be tailored to this population's needs, such as mindfulness-based stress reduction (MBSR), acceptance and commitment therapy (ACT), dialectical behavior therapy (DBT), mindfulness-based cognitive therapy (MBCT), and mindful self-compassion (MSC), among others. Featuring vivid case material, the book explores which elements of contemplative traditions support recovery and how to apply them safely. Neurobiological foundations of mindfulness-oriented work are examined. Treatment applications are illustrated for specific trauma populations, such as clients with chronic pain, military veterans, and children and adolescents. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 53,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 372.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.