Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1970
ISBN 10: 0385031971 ISBN 13: 9780385031974
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1970
ISBN 10: 0385031971 ISBN 13: 9780385031974
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1970
ISBN 10: 0385031971 ISBN 13: 9780385031974
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Stiff illus. wraps. Covers are tanned and show moderate shelf/handling wear. Binding is firm but shows several stress creases, mild dampstaining. Tanned/foxed text block edges. Clean interior. xxiv,908 pp. 4th ptg. (revised): 1970. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing, Inc., New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 082409509X ISBN 13: 9780824095093
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Slight foxing along spine.; A critical bibliography of literary criticism on the Romantic Movement from 1980.; octavo; 383 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing, Inc., New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0824095073 ISBN 13: 9780824095079
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. A critical bibliography of literary criticism on the Romantic Movement from 1982.; octavo; 389 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing, Inc., New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0824095057 ISBN 13: 9780824095055
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. A critical bibliography of literary criticism on the Romantic Movement from 1984.; octavo; 456 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0691061890 ISBN 13: 9780691061894
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Library stamps and markings. Shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Locust Hill Press, West Cornwall, CT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0933951221 ISBN 13: 9780933951228
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. A critical bibliography of literary criticism on the Romantic Movement from 1987.; octavo; 451 pages.
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Locust Hill Press, West Cornwall, CT, 1996. xxxiv, 489 pages. 8.75 x 5.75", hardcover, no dj. Review slip inserted. No dj, clean, tight, very good/none.
Publicado por The New York Public Library, 1960
Librería: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A vintage issue from 1960 of the Bulletin published by The New York Public Library. The lead article is titled: Stimmer's Women Musicians, and is illustrated with a series of unique series of woodcuts by Tobias Stimmer, a Swiss artist from the 16th century. Other articles and features. Measures 7" x 10" with 60 pages. In excellent condition.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1959
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Complete issue, original wrapper. Contents include Lawrence Romaine "Talk of the Town: New York City, January 1825," and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1964
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Rear cover and last few leaves have creasing to the upper outer corners. Staples have a trace of rust. ; Complete issue. Contents include America in 1801-1825: The Musicians and the Music by Carleton Sprague Smith; Vida's Game of Chess: A Bibliography by Mario A. DiCesare; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1970
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Contents include Bonnie Bromberger - Noah Webster's Notes on His Early Political Essays in the Connecticut Courant; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1965
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Front cover has a slight diagonal crease. ; Contents include Michael D. True - The Achievement of an American Literary Radical: A Bibliography of the Writings of Randolph Silliman Bourne (1886-1918) ; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1957
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Spine has some tiny nicks. Front cover margins are foxed. ; Complete issue, original wrapper. Contents include Walter A. Reichart - The Earliest German Translations of Washington Irving's Writings A Bibliography; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1970
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Spine and front cover spine margin are foxed. ; Contents include Lewis Leary - Samuel Low: New York's First Poet; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1976
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Covers have some slight wear to the extremities and slightly browned margins. Spine has a very small tear to the lower end and is faded. Tiny bump to upper outer corners in front. Postally sent with address label on rear cover. ; Contents include Carol Colclough Strickland - Emmeline Grangerford, Mark Twain's Folk Artist; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1970
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Front cover has some light marginal foxing. ; Contents include J'nan D. Sellery - Elizabeth Bowen: A Check List; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1968
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Front cover has some marginal foxing, heaviest to upper end of spine margin. ; Contents include John D. Gordan - Arnold Bennett: The Centenary of His Birth, An Exhibition in the Berg Collection; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1975
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Spine and front cover margins are browned. Postally sent with address label on rear cover. ; Contents include John H. Randall, III - Bartleby vs. Wall Street: New York in the 1850s; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1967
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Light bump to upper outer corners. ; Contents include Nelle Smither - "The Bright Particular Star" Charlotte Cushman in Albany; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1967
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Contents include Samuel J. Rogal - A Checklist of Works By and About Isaac Watts (1674-1748) ; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1968
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Spine is slightly foxed. ; Contents include William M. Armstrong - The Writings of E. L. Godkin: An Essay and a Bibliography; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1967
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Spine has a tiny tear to the upper end. Spine and upper margins of covers are browned. ; Contents include Alan Seaburg - John Holmes: A Bibliography; John D. Gordan - Letters to an Editor: Georgian Poetry, 1912-1922: An Exhibition from the Berg Collection; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1962
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Poor. Front cover is detached and has two tears to the spine edge, but is present. Spine is missing the ends, rear cover has a couple chips. Slight creasing to upper outer corners. ; Contents include Publication of John Bunyan's Works in America by David E. Smith; and others. There is a handwritten label with "Bunyan's Works in America" on the front cover.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1964
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Covers have marginal fading. March issue has a very small tear to the lower spine end. ; Two issues. Contents include Perry O'Neil - The Arents Collection of Books in Parts and Associated Literature: A Supplement to the Checklist, 1957-1963, Parts I & II, complete; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1970
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Rear cover of February issue has a slight crease to the upper outer corner. ; Two issues. Contents include David Beasley - Tempestuous Major: The Canadian Don Quixote, Parts I-II, complete. Other contents include Harriet Ungar - The Writings of and About Arthur Miller: A Check List 1936-1967.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good softcover, NEW, Revised edition, Commentary by Harold Bloom.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1966
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Four issues. Contents include Martha Winburn England - Blake and the Hymns of Charles Wesley, Parts I-IV, complete; and others.
Publicado por New York Public Library 1966-7, New York, 1966
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Front cover of February issue has some marginal foxing. ; Four issues. Contents include Richard M. Gollin, et al - Arthur Hugh Clough: A Descriptive Catalogue: Poetry, Prose, Biography, and Criticism, Parts I-IV, complete; and others.