Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tarcher (edition Reprint), 2004
ISBN 10: 1585423335 ISBN 13: 9781585423330
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585423335 ISBN 13: 9781585423330
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585423335 ISBN 13: 9781585423330
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 1585422312 ISBN 13: 9781585422319
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 1585422312 ISBN 13: 9781585422319
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585423335 ISBN 13: 9781585423330
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585423335 ISBN 13: 9781585423330
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition/First Printing. "An evolution has quietly been occurring in the world of parenting. Recent surveys reveal that millions of children have found loving homes either by being born to, or being adopted by, gay men. This book is a celebration of all these remarkable new families." This is a handsome book that appears unread: Purple paper over boards with silver gilt print on spine; .270 pages; very tight binding - no reader's crease or page separation; corners are square and sharp; no external or internal marks; no chips, tears or creases in the book or on the dust jacket; text block is bright and clean; first edition/first printing; full number line.
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585423335 ISBN 13: 9781585423330
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585423335 ISBN 13: 9781585423330
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Inspiring portraits of gay men and their families from all across America.An evolution has quietly been occurring in the world of parenting. Recent surveys reveal that millions of children have found loving homes either by being born to, or adopted by, gay men. This book is a celebration of these remarkable new families.Gay Dads includes twenty-five personal accounts from men describing their unique journeys to fatherhood and the struggles and successes they have experienced as they raise their children. This is the first book to provide such an expansive exploration of this extraordinary new family unit. With beautiful black-and-white photographs of each of the families, Gay Dads is a moving tribute to familial love. Inspiring portraits of gay men and their families from all across America. An evolution has quietly been occurring in the world of parenting. Recent surveys reveal that millions of children have found loving homes either by being born to, or adopted by, gay men. This book is a celebration of these remarkable new families. "Gay Dads" includes twenty-five personal accounts from men describing their unique journeys to fatherhood and the struggles and successes they have experienced as they raise their children. This is the first book to provide such an expansive exploration of this extraordinary new family unit. With beautiful black-and-white photographs of each of the families, "Gay Dads" is a moving tribute to familial love. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Gay Dads: A Celebration of Fatherhood. Book.
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - When Dad and Mom are both men in a loving relationship . (HA47371z). Book.
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Tarcher
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Tarcher. Hardcover. Like New.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($23.95 price intact). Published by Jerry P. Tarcher/Putnam, 2003. Octavo. Purple cloth over purple boards stamped in white with gray endpapers. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear with a partially removed sticker on bottom of spine. 270 pages. ISBN: 9781585422319. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585423335 ISBN 13: 9781585423330
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 288 pages, b&w photos. BIC Classification: JFSK; JHBK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 154 x 203 x 21. Weight in Grams: 286. . 2004. Reprint. paperback. . . . .
EUR 29,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 288 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585423335 ISBN 13: 9781585423330
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 288 pages, b&w photos. BIC Classification: JFSK; JHBK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 154 x 203 x 21. Weight in Grams: 286. . 2004. Reprint. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.