Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0472109243 ISBN 13: 9780472109241
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan., 1999
ISBN 10: 0472085689 ISBN 13: 9780472085682
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover 1999,1st edition. Text and covers in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (368 pages).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0472109243 ISBN 13: 9780472109241
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Metro Books, 1900
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472034286 ISBN 13: 9780472034284
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472034286 ISBN 13: 9780472034284
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472034286 ISBN 13: 9780472034284
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0472109243 ISBN 13: 9780472109241
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press January 1999, Ann Arbor, MI, 1999
ISBN 10: 0472109243 ISBN 13: 9780472109241
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0472109243 ISBN 13: 9780472109241
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Clean and pristine, with no Inscriptions, markings or signs of use. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; 6.5 X 1.25 X 9.5 inches; 368 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI, 1999
ISBN 10: 0472109243 ISBN 13: 9780472109241
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. ANCIENT HISTORY. 353pp. Biblio. Index. Illustrated. 8vo.
Publicado por Metro Books, 1900
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472034286 ISBN 13: 9780472034284
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. New and expanded edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1999
ISBN 10: 0472109243 ISBN 13: 9780472109241
Librería: Avalon Books, Stockton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472034286 ISBN 13: 9780472034284
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0472109243 ISBN 13: 9780472109241
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University of Michigan Press, 1999. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner stamp flyleaf and blind stamp on title page. Dust jacket is very good with small tear near upper spine and edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1999
ISBN 10: 0472109243 ISBN 13: 9780472109241
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Life, Death, and Entertainment gives those with a general interest in Roman antiquity a starting point, informed by the latest developments in scholarship, for understanding the extraordinary range of Roman society. Family structure, slavery, gender identity, food supply, religion, and entertainment---all crucial parts of the Roman world---are discussed here, in a single volume that offers an approachable guide for readers of all backgrounds. The collection unites a series of general introductions on each of these topics, bringing readers in touch with a broad range of evidence, as well as with a wide variety of approaches to basic questions about the Roman world. ; 353 pages.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 15,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Michigan Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0472085689 ISBN 13: 9780472085682
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Tight crisp unmarked book in glossy covers. ; 8.8 X 6.0 X 0.7 inches; 368 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quercus Publishing Plc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1847241662 ISBN 13: 9781847241665
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. In 27 BC, after the tumultuous period of civil war that followed the assassination of Julius Caesar, Octavian was proclaimed emperor by the Roman Senate and given the title 'Augustus'. This text charts the 500 years that followed the death of Caesar and eventual triumph of Augustus.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472034286 ISBN 13: 9780472034284
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472034286 ISBN 13: 9780472034284
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472034286 ISBN 13: 9780472034284
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ann Arbor: Michigan University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472034286 ISBN 13: 9780472034284
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. xx 401p large format paperback, many illustrations, excellent fresh copy, never used, no name or stamps, almost as new Language: English.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.