Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 296 pp., hardcover, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. About like new with no marks. Nice corners. Minimal use if any.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CRC Press, Boca Raton, Florida, 1989
ISBN 10: 0849301556 ISBN 13: 9780849301551
Librería: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good noticed markings. Hardcover book is in good condition, with little wear and no; The CRC Handbook of Mathematical Curves and Surfaces presents, in catalog form,comprehensive illustrations of the equations used in elementary and advanced mathematics. ; 0.8 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 296 pages; The CRC Handbook of Mathematical Curves and Surfaces presents, in catalog form,comprehensive illustrations of the equations used in elementary and advanced mathematics.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 75, No 35, pp. 7382-7402, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very good. No dust wrapper. First edition, 1993. Curves on surfaces-handbook, manuals etc., mathematics. There are many equations, drawings and an index. 388.
Librería: Lectern Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Large 8vo. 267 pp. Near Fine. Subtle wear and rubbing to boards.
Publicado por CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL, 1992
Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Some underlining in red ink. Name on front end paper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por CRC Press 1993, 1993
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. hardback very good condition in blue cloth - no dust jacket.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,49
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,69
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 80,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd edition. CD included. Hardcover issued without dust-jacket. Clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL, 1993
ISBN 10: 0849301963 ISBN 13: 9780849301964
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Updated Edition; First Printing. Advances In Applied Mathematics; 6.5 X 1 X 9.75 inches; 388 pages; minor foxing on the top exterior edge and on front endpapers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 75,18
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 3rd edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 79,28
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 79,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 91,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL, 1994
Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Name on front end paper. Notes on the reverse of front end paper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CRC Press Boca Raton, 1990
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 286 informatics Informatik mathematical functions Funktionen mathematics Ex-Library. As library copy in very good condition. Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. As library copy in very good condition. ha1091523 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!