Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0023672005 ISBN 13: 9780023672002
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 476 numbered pages; no dustjacket; name inside front cover; label on first free page; name to edges of closed pages; light to medium wear to corners and edges of blue hardcover; medium bump to top of spine; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 12.4 ounces; measures 9.2 by 6.2 by 1.2 inches; 021925;
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1984
ISBN 10: 0023672102 ISBN 13: 9780023672101
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2 Sub. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1984
ISBN 10: 0023672102 ISBN 13: 9780023672101
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Sub. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1984
ISBN 10: 0023672102 ISBN 13: 9780023672101
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Sub. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Collectible; Very Good. VG++.
Publicado por Human Kinetics Publishers, Inc., Champaign, Il. U.S.A., 1995
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. various Ilustrador. This copy has little creasing of the spine or covers. Very little rubbing or edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in binding. No ownership or other markings.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., 1954
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Ten-Color Supplement Map of Northern Africa is missing from volume. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wraps have some wear at spine, light overall soiling and shelf wear. ; Contents: Grosvenor, Safari from Congo to Cairo. Jones and Boyer, Here's New York Harbor. Lamb and Boyer, Crusader Lands Revisited. Gullers, Viking Festival in the Shetlands. ; 10.0" tall. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross and the Lotus Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1957811161 ISBN 13: 9781957811161
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross and the Lotus Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1957811188 ISBN 13: 9781957811185
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1946
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1946. Third edition. 241 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Many fold-out diagrams and some fold-out black and white photographs of locomotives. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross and the Lotus Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1957811137 ISBN 13: 9781957811130
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross and the Lotus Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1957811137 ISBN 13: 9781957811130
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross and the Lotus Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1735553530 ISBN 13: 9781735553535
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross and the Lotus Publishing 5/9/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1735553530 ISBN 13: 9781735553535
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Climbing the Sacred Mountain: Poems and Prayers of a Western Yogi. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017545073 ISBN 13: 9781017545074
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Elements of Railway Operating Economics. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross and the Lotus Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1735553530 ISBN 13: 9781735553535
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross and the Lotus Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1957811900 ISBN 13: 9781957811901
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.