Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T. & T. Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, 1985
ISBN 10: 0567300587 ISBN 13: 9780567300584
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Used paperback, binding tight, Pages clean, no markings. Cover shows signs of light wear. Partial contents: Blessing in the Old Testament, blessing of Baptismal Waters, doctrine of blessing in the new Roman Ritual. --- We are a Benedictine Monastery/Seminary Library; thank you for your support.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Herder and Herder, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0816425760 ISBN 13: 9780816425761
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Used softcover book, cover has wear marks and scuffing. Pages clean, binding tight. Ex-library book, usual markings and stamps. Contents: collection of articles pertaining to the Catholic Church in the 1970's by Herman Schmidt, Hans Bernhard Meyer, John Navone, Joan Llopis, Jurgen Moltmann, David Power and Joseph Gelineau. -- We are a Benedictine Monastery/Seminary Library; thank you for your support.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 1992
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have light handling wear. Contents: Hudson, Selling Whiskers. Jones, My Heroic Mythic Journey. Power, Red Moccasins. Martine, Dan Quayle, Thinking. Morgan, Dans les Hautes Montagnes de Caroline. Pendergrast, The Fly. Dalton, Book of Songs. Hegi, The Juggler. Martel, Manners of Dying. Martin, Mind the Gap. Long, The Vote. Dean, A Letter to Andrei. ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight shelf wear only. Otherwise as new.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fremantle Arts Centre Press, South Fremantle, 1995
ISBN 10: 1863681329 ISBN 13: 9781863681322
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: F-. First Edition. 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed & creased, prev. owner's name and blindstamp to half-title); pp. 156, with illustrations. A near fine copy. Ephemera, including promotional flyers for New Norcia, are loosely enclosed.
Publicado por Merrell Publishing Company, 2008
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover exemplar of an artist monography devoted to the life and work of Ary Stillman. Little discernible wear to the brick-red cloth over boards covers, bright interior, unmarked. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, little worn. Edited by James Wechsler, and with contributions by Michael Betancourt, David Craven, Rachel Garfield, Helen A. Harrison, Donald Kuspit, Susan Power and James Wechsler. 176 pp. and with many score fine, full-color reproductions of his finest works.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,07
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por SCM Press & Trinity Press international (Concilium), GB, 1991
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition.
Publicado por SCM Press & Orbis (Concilium), GB, 1993
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Seabury (Concilium), USA, 1979
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 1st Edition. Top edge bit spotted. Some fading near spine.
Publicado por Clark (Concilium), GB, 1987
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 1st Edition. Top edge bit spotted.
Publicado por Clark & Seabury (Concilium), GB & USA, 1980
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 1st Edition. Top edge bit spotted. Some fading near spine.
Publicado por Clark & Seabury (Concilium), GB & USA, 1983
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 1st Edition. Top edge and top of spine a bit spotted.
Publicado por Clark & Seabury (Concilium), GB & USA, 1981
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 1st Edition. Top edge bit spotted.
Publicado por Clark & Seabury (Concilium), GB & USA, 1982
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 1st Edition. Top edge bit spotted.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 151,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [CONSPIRACY]. Ed. Lev Parker. Contributors: Nina Power, Boyd Rice, Darja Bajagic, David Icke, L. Ron Hubbard, Curtis Yarvin, Kenneth Anger, et al. "A Void: Magazine of Mass Hysteria, Issue Four." London: Morbid Books, 2021. First edition. English language. Softcover with pictorial card wrappers. Journal with nonfiction articles and black-and-white illustrations. Topics including eugenics, CIA, hysteria, conspiracy, Nazism, bestiality, and cults. 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches. 17 oz. Unpaginated, but over 150. Minor use, shelf-wear. Text clean. Near Fine. ISBN: 9781916264052. "The human race is in grave peril due to the mutation of a common virus we identify as MASS HYSTERIA. Also known in medicine as Mass Psychogenic Illness, or MPI, MASS HYSTERIA sweeps through all societies that do not heed the calls of our LEADER, and the messages and attitudes of the SURREALISTS. It may surprise you to learn that until the Temple?s landmark enquiry into the subject, commissioned especially for A Void's issue four there were no immutable laws of MASS HYSTERIA. Many 'experts' could not even agree on basic principles, such as whether the disease is fundamentally ethereal, psychic, psychosomatic, biological, or if it exists at all.".
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 166,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 151,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 168,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.