Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1474916198 ISBN 13: 9781474916196
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lots of Things to Spot in London (Lots of Things to Spot) (Young Searches) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing Ltd 01/03/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1474916198 ISBN 13: 9781474916196
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D&H Publishing International, 2026
ISBN 10: 191878678X ISBN 13: 9781918786781
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albrect-Kemper Museum of Art, 2002
ISBN 10: 0961537272 ISBN 13: 9780961537272
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241528705 ISBN 13: 9781241528706
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D&H Publishing International, 2026
ISBN 10: 1918786836 ISBN 13: 9781918786835
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241528705 ISBN 13: 9781241528706
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241528705 ISBN 13: 9781241528706
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D&H Publishing International, 2026
ISBN 10: 1918786836 ISBN 13: 9781918786835
Librería: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D&H Publishing International, 2026
ISBN 10: 191878602X ISBN 13: 9781918786026
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DandH Publishing International, 2026
ISBN 10: 1918786003 ISBN 13: 9781918786002
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Following colourful illustrations of ten iconic London locations - populated by animals and with prompts for things to spot in each one - this activity book contains some simple puzzles and stickers to complete the pages. Age 5+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241528705 ISBN 13: 9781241528706
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D&H Publishing International, 2026
ISBN 10: 1918786879 ISBN 13: 9781918786873
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Harris, David Paul Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D&H Publishing International, 2026
ISBN 10: 191878602X ISBN 13: 9781918786026
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. L'histoire du Second Ete de l'Amour, quand la culture jeune britannique a explose dans les champs et entrepots a travers le pays.Des clubs souterrains de Londres au legendaire Hacienda de Manchester, des terrasses ensoleillees d'Ibiza aux raves de minuit dans les champs boueux autour de la M25, Acid House: Le Second Ete de l'Amour raconte l'histoire explosive de comment quatre DJs ont ramene la house music de la Mediterranee et change la culture britannique pour toujours.La Musique Qui a Tout ChangeA l'ete 1987, Paul Oakenfold, Danny Rampling, Johnny Walker et Nicky Holloway sont partis en vacances a Ibiza. Ce qu'ils ont decouvert sur la terrasse de l'Amnesia-une combinaison de beats baleariques eclectiques, de danse en plein air et de MDMA-allait transformer la culture jeune britannique en quelques mois. Voici l'histoire de comment la house music de Chicago a trouve un nouveau foyer en Grande-Bretagne.Des Clubs Underground aux Raves OrbitalesDecouvrez la naissance de lieux legendaires: Shoom - La cave intime de Danny Rampling a Southwark ou tout a commenceSpectrum - La cathedrale du lundi soir de Paul Oakenfold sous les arches de HeavenThe Hacienda - Ou les casuals du foot sont devenus des raversSunrise, Energy, Biology - Les promoteurs qui ont amene l'acid house dans les champsDecouvrez comment la M25 est devenue une autoroute de l'hedonisme, les ravers suivant des lignes telephoniques cryptiques et des radios pirates pour trouver des fetes illegales dans des hangars d'avions, des champs et des entrepots abandonnes.Plus Que de la MusiqueLe Son - Comment le TB-303, la 808 et la 909 ont cree le son acid house. De Frankie Knuckles a A Guy Called Gerald et 808 State.La Mode - Jeans baggy, bobs, smileys et day-glo partout. Comment les jeunes de la classe ouvriere ont rejete le power dressing pour le confort.Les Drogues - Le role de la MDMA transformant les casuals de bagarreurs en calineurs.La Danse - Euphorie collective, yeux fermes, mains levees, perdus dans le rythme.La Repression - La panique morale des tabloids, la loi de 1990 et la guerre du gouvernement contre les "beats repetitifs".Partie d'un Heritage MusicalTroisieme livre de la serie British Dance Music Chronicles, apres The Mods et Northern Soul: 50 Years and Counting. Les trois mouvements partagent le meme ADN: origines ouvrieres, devotion a la musique noire americaine rare, danse toute la nuit et communaute feroce.Ce Que Decouvriront Les Lecteurs: Le voyage a Ibiza qui a tout commence Comment radios pirates et lignes telephoniques coordonnaient les raves La culture casual du football La naissance de la culture DJ Le lien entre Mod, Northern Soul et Acid House L'evolution vers jungle, garage, grime et dubstep Pourquoi le gouvernement a vote des lois anti-rave Des raves illegales aux superclubs comme Ministry of Sound Temoignages personnels de quelqu'un qui y etaitEcrit Par Quelqu'un Qui Y EtaitCe n'est pas une etude academique mais le recit d'un participant, ecrit avec passion pour un mouvement qui a change des vies. Si vous y etiez, cela ramenera les souvenirs. Sinon, vous comprendrez pourquoi ceux qui y etaient en parlent encore avec passion des decennies plus tard.Parfait pour les lecteurs interesses par: Histoire de la musique britannique et culture rave - Origines de la dance music electronique - Histoire sociale britannique des annees 80-90 - Culture DJ - The Hacienda et Ministry of Sound - L'influence d'Ibiza sur la culture club britanniqueLe S Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracus University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0815634668 ISBN 13: 9780815634669
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Open City / Robert Bingham, New York, 1999
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Trade paperback, has a tiny lean to the binding, very slight bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and some small spots of soiling to the fore edge of the text block that just barely bleed onto the face of a few pages, otherwise a solid, tight Very Good+ copy.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 1409599183 ISBN 13: 9781409599180
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por München, Langenscheidt Verlag, 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 3468266154 ISBN 13: 9783468266157
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albrect-Kemper Museum Of Art, 2002
ISBN 10: 0961537272 ISBN 13: 9780961537272
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Text is in English. Size - H: 11', W: 9', D: .5' This item is Used and is listed as being in Very Good condition. Light scuffing on the front cover, copy is otherwise in excellent condition with clean, unmarked pages and a sturdy spine. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241528705 ISBN 13: 9781241528706
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 3468266251 ISBN 13: 9783468266256
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albrect-Kemper Museum of Art, 2002
ISBN 10: 0961537272 ISBN 13: 9780961537272
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Size: 9"x11", 160pp., illustrated with many in colour. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241528705 ISBN 13: 9781241528706
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241528705 ISBN 13: 9781241528706
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.