Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oyster River Pr, Durham, New Hampshire, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0961748192 ISBN 13: 9780961748197
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Joan Darlington For Cover And Map. Ilustrador. Signed by author on title page, "David Oates. For remembering the wideness of the world." Otherwise unmarked, clean and in very good condition. Minor shelfwear. Size: 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oyster River Press, Durham, NH, 1992
ISBN 10: 0961748192 ISBN 13: 9780961748197
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Joan Darlington For Cover And Map. Ilustrador. A nice copy, 148 pages. Book.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Joan Darlington For Cover And Map. Ilustrador. First Edition. 1993, Presumed First Edition as no other publication dates stated. Signed and inscribed by author. Softbound book. Book is in Very Good condition, with very light overall handling. Binding is tight, as if unread, interior and text block is clean, text and images are free of markings, author's signature and inscription to title page. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Publishing, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0440223210 ISBN 13: 9780440223214
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Dell paperback edition, first printing of this collection of 12 original stories. Featured authors are Lawrence Block, Mary Higgins Clark, Thomas H Cook, Phillip Margolin and more. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2015
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Gun Accident: An Investigation by Joyce Carol Oates, The Walking Path by David Dean, The Killing of Captain Hastings by Martin Edwards, The Kashmir Enigma by Joan Richter, A Dark Symmetry by Howard Halstead, The Seagull and the Skull by William Dylan Powell, The Bracelets by D B Toth, The Tank Yard by Michael Noll and Eight Days A Week by Nicolet Steemers. In Fine Condition.
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1976 publication with numerous colour and B&W illustrations; dust jacket spine faded. Faint discolouration to page edges; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Publicado por New York (Elsevier - Phaidon), 1976
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito151pp. Prof. illus. Lrg. 4to. Cloth. D.j.
Publicado por New York (Elsevier - Phaidon), 1976
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito151pp. Prof. illus. Lrg. 4to. Boards. D.j. Underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British School of Archaeology in Iraq, 1997
ISBN 10: 0856687006 ISBN 13: 9780856687006
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Small stain on fore-edge, otherwise good. 275 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Phaidon, Oxford, England, 1976
ISBN 10: 072900015X ISBN 13: 9780729000154
Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with pictorial dust jacket and tan boards, first edition, 152pp, 944gms, blank endpapers. This book is part of The Making of the Past series designed to provide a complete survey of the early history of the world as revealed by archaeology and related disciplines. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Boards and dust jacket are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Institute for the Study, 1997
ISBN 10: 0856687006 ISBN 13: 9780856687006
Librería: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Folio, Barcelona, 1996
ISBN 10: 8441303029 ISBN 13: 9788441303027
Librería: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, España
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Casi nuevo. 1996. Numerosas reproducciones en color. 74 pp. Idioma: Español. LIB 3B.
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2001 British Institute for the Study of Iraq paperback edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British School of Archaeology in, 2006
ISBN 10: 0903472198 ISBN 13: 9780903472197
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 59,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd ed edition. 176 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British School of Archaeology in Iraq, 2001
ISBN 10: 0903472252 ISBN 13: 9780903472258
Librería: RT Books, Witney, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 8vo. ix, 309 pp., frontispiece, profusely illustrated throughout, some in colour, biblio, index, publisher's original wrappers, copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Institute for the Study of Iraq, 1997
ISBN 10: 0856687006 ISBN 13: 9780856687006
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,39
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McDonald Institute for Archaeological Research, 2001
ISBN 10: 0951942093 ISBN 13: 9780951942093
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 64,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Some minor shelf wear, front cover has a dent in, otherwise book content is in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Institute for the Study of Iraq, 1997
ISBN 10: 0856687006 ISBN 13: 9780856687006
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,66
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McDonald Institute for Archaeological Research, 2001
ISBN 10: 0951942093 ISBN 13: 9780951942093
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British School of Archaeology in Iraq., Wiltshire, 1997
ISBN 10: 0856687006 ISBN 13: 9780856687006
Librería: Puvill Libros, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 133,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, Suecia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated. Phaidon, Oxford 1976. 151 pages. 4:o. Original cloth. Dust jacket.*The Making of the Past.[#16458].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Institute for the Study of Iraq, 2001
ISBN 10: 0903472252 ISBN 13: 9780903472258
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Brand new gift quality softcover Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Institute for the Study of Iraq, 2001
ISBN 10: 0903472252 ISBN 13: 9780903472258
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 446,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Meretseger Books, Paris, Francia
EUR 224,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComplete set of 3 volumes. British School of Archaeology in Iraq & McDonald Institute for Archaeological Research, London & Cambridge, 1997-2003. First edition. In-4. Vol. I (1997): xxi & 296 pages. Vol. II (2001): xxxii & 642 pages. Vol. III (2003): xviii & 446 pages, 1 map. Original hardcover, some of the covers are faded, otherwise a fine set. Language: English. This set ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Mesopotamia.