Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0764218026 ISBN 13: 9780764218026
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0764218026 ISBN 13: 9780764218026
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Epic Saga Publishing 2/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983334609 ISBN 13: 9780983334606
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Atheist Tales. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Epic Saga Publishing 4/30/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983334617 ISBN 13: 9780983334613
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Quiet Blue Wheel. Book.
Publicado por Journey Books Publishing - JBP, Spring Hill, TN, 2007
ISBN 10: 0965712370 ISBN 13: 9780965712378
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, 2007. Cover art is uncredited. "Twelve unparalleled Tales of Science Fiction Written with a Golden Age Flare." Includes "The Man With the X-Ray Nose" by T. W. Williams; "Finger to Allah" by C. C. Blake; "Build-A-Verse" by Brian C. Petroziello; "Stars by Law Forbidden" by Michael Ehart; "Shawn Butterfly, The Hun" by Paul E. Holt; "Coming in From the Outfield" by Daniel J. Luker; "The Sub-Zero Steward" by Wesley Lambert; "Time in a Capsule" by Robert Orme; "Jupiter's Way" by Donnie Clemons; "Androids Take Over the World" by David M. Fitzpatrick; "Blended Isolation" by Terofil Alexander Gizelbach; "The Potato Thief Beneath Indifferent Stars" by Alexander Zelenyj. Light wear and minor corner creasing. Book.
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Private, 2007
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maine Origins Publications, Maine, 2015
ISBN 10: 0983334641 ISBN 13: 9780983334644
Librería: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Signed and inscribed by the author on the titile page. To celebrate being in business in Bangor, Maine, the Soucy family tells the fascinating story of seven decades of hard work, perserverance, success, and steady expansion of Frank's Bake Shop. Profusely illustrated with photos. ; B&W Illustrations & Photos; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 109 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por Airmont, 1965
Librería: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good or better condition copy. Bright and clean wraps show light shelf wear. The binding remains flat and shows only minimal signs of reading wear. Internally, the front hinge is a touch soft. The pages are toned but are otherwise free from markings or marginalia. A copy in above average reading condition.
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Journey Books Publishing, Spring Hill, Tennessee, 2006
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 110 pp. Signed by Bruce Durham at the bottom of the Contents page. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. This issue contains: Speculative Thoughts by Eric Knight; A Glimpse of Eternity Jonathan Ruland; Wings of the Spirit, Part One of Two Parts by David M. Fitzpatrick; Dyson's Planet by Gary Madden; Being Infinite by Paul Bristow; The Beginning of a Story or the End of One by Jamie Clemons; Return to Eden by Mike Wever; Next in Line by Justin Absher; Why Take a Chance by Joseph DeRepentigny; Special Delivery by Terofil Alexander Gizelbach; and Missing in Action by Bruce Durham. Size: 8vo. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK, 1974
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. Contents: Silverstein, The fourth international James Joyce symposium. Kain (ed.), An interview with Carola Giedion-Welcker and Maria Jolas. Fitzpattrick, The myth of creation: Joyce, Jung, and Ulysses. Evans, Stephen and the theory of literary kinds. Cohn, Supplemental JJ checklist, 1971. Notes, reviews, letter. ; 9.0" tall; 95 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0764218026 ISBN 13: 9780764218026
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, 1944
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Prepared under the direction of the United States George Washington Bicentennial Commission and published by authority of Congress. Volume 38 general index only. Normal wear; a decent copy. Ex-Library.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 294 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.