Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521519004 ISBN 13: 9780521519007
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Book Encyclopedia, 1981
ISBN 10: 0716631105 ISBN 13: 9780716631101
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2 Volume set. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521519004 ISBN 13: 9780521519007
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521519004 ISBN 13: 9780521519007
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521519004 ISBN 13: 9780521519007
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 110719539X ISBN 13: 9781107195394
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 110719539X ISBN 13: 9781107195394
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leo 11 Publications Lmt. Teaneck, 1986
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the eleventh issue of Espionage Magazine. Featured are 12 short stories The F.B.I. by Rose M. Poole, The Red Boxes by Leo Whitaker, Churchkill by Chuck Meyer, Betrayal by K.L. Jones, Trouble in Tinseltown by William Schoell, Last Time Out by Rolle R. Rand, A Spy is Born by Gene KoKayKo, Black Light by Bill Knox, Puff the Magic Dragon by Michael W. Masters, Hello Again by David P. Grady, Holy War by Frank Laffitte, Who Dares Tell The President? By Charles Naccarato. Light age toning to the pages. In near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Amer College, 2003
ISBN 10: 1579960774 ISBN 13: 9781579960773
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. fourth edition hardback book in very good to near fine condition,some hiliting present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 110719539X ISBN 13: 9781107195394
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1987
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: near fine. Mineral Resources of Wilderness Study Areas Central Nevada. stapled binding, softcover, cover clean, binding very good, foldout map inside rear cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 110719539X ISBN 13: 9781107195394
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521519004 ISBN 13: 9780521519007
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 110719539X ISBN 13: 9781107195394
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Publicado por Delaware Valley Ornithological Club/ Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia, PA, 1959
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Poole, Earl L. Ilustrador. PHL 040898 Nice tight little blue and white stapled booklet with mild wear and soiling. Interior is unmarked. 48pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 110719539X ISBN 13: 9781107195394
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked hardcover no jacket. Used sticker on rear; remainder mark on bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009258192 ISBN 13: 9781009258197
Librería: 4085dobson, Boynton beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge India, 2025
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9781009783606,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009258192 ISBN 13: 9781009258197
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 110719539X ISBN 13: 9781107195394
Librería: Zebra Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Remainder with a "damaged" stamp to copyright page - minimal surface wear - unmarked - VG+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 178699626X ISBN 13: 9781786996268
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 42,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Entrepreneurs and Small and Medium-sized Enterprises (SMEs) have become the darlings of neoliberal development thinking, with the received wisdom being that such enterprises hold the key to the economic transformation of low-income countries. This thinking has profoundly influenced development policy in Rwanda, but has singularly failed to deliver the much anticipated emergence of a new class of entrepreneurs and a vibrant SME sector. This book deconstructs the myths around entrepreneurship and SMEs, and reveals how neoliberal approaches towards microcredit and related programmes have failed to address the economic challenges facing countries like Rwanda. Drawing on his study of successful and aspiring entrepreneurs, Poole identifies the factors associated with successful entrepreneurship. He uncovers the unintended consequences of the entrepreneurship and SME development prescription, and offers key policy insights which have implications for Rwanda and beyond.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.