EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1479219428 ISBN 13: 9781479219421
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked, modest wear.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Double Blind This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477691898 ISBN 13: 9781477691892
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. This is a clean, unmarked copy with a moderately worn dust jacket.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Kentucky Historical Society, Frankfort, Ky, 2008
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers are clean with light handling wear. Address label on back. Contents: Meadows, Abraham Lincoln and the Register. Dirck, Lincoln's Kentucky childhood and race. Meadows, Toward a view of Abraham Lincoln's trans-Appalachian world in motion. Leonard, One Kentuckian's hard choice: Joseph Holt and Abraham Lincoln. Stegmaier, Abraham Lincoln and the Danville Farmer: the president-elect discusses policy with a Kentuckian. Smith, "Gentlemen, I too, am a Kentuckian": Abraham Lincoln, the Lincoln Bicentennial, and Lincoln's Kentucky in recent scholarship. Kleber, The judgment of future events: Kentucky embraces Abraham Lincoln, its native son. Williams, Legend and myth: Abraham Lincoln in Kentucky. Bowman, Comparing Henry Clay and Abraham Lincoln. Hudson, Abraham Lincoln: an African American perspective. Meely, American nationalism in the image of Henry Clay: Abraham Lincoln's eulogy on Henry Clay in context. Harrison, Lincoln, slavery, and Kentucky. Research fellowships. Index. ; 9.0" tall; 340 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Kentucky Historical Society, Frankfort, Ky, 2013
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have small amount of soiling and light handling wear. Address label on back. Contents: Dawson, Editor's page. Bettez, Kentucky Marine: Major General Logan Feland, USMC. Brown, John Mason Brown duing the Civil War: Indian Country and fighting Morgan's Raiders. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 130 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Kentucky Historical Society, Frankfort, Ky, 2008
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers are clean with light handling wear. Mailing label on back. Contents: Editor's page. McGinnis, Between enthusiasm and stoicism: David Rice and moderate revivalism in Virginia and Kentucky. Voelker, Church building and social class on the urban frontier: the refinement of Lexington, 1784-1830. Book reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 135 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Clinical Anatomy, No Place Stated, 1988
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (Side-stapled). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Pages 43-52. With illustrations. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. ; Octavo (standard book size); From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Publicado por The Journal Of Trauma, No Place Stated, 1992
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (Saddle-stapled). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Pages 204-209. With illustrations. Light wear to spine, covers & corners. ; Quarto; From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477691898 ISBN 13: 9781477691892
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477691898 ISBN 13: 9781477691892
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477691898 ISBN 13: 9781477691892
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Journal Of Anatomy, Great Britain, 1975
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (Saddle-stapled). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Pages 289-293. Light wear to covers. ; Octavo (standard book size); From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Librería: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.