David freiburger editor (12 resultados)

Editorial: Source Interlink Media 2014
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Tight and clean. ***Please Read***Copy shows slight wear (see picture) - 90 pages - my shelf location mag-124.

Editorial: Source Interlink Media 2013
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Tight and clean. ***Please Read***Copy shows slight wear (see picture) - 90 pages - my shelf location mag-124.

Editorial: Source Interlink Media 2014
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Tight and clean. ***Please Read***Copy shows slight wear (see picture) - 90 pages - my shelf location mag-124.

Editorial: Source Interlink Media 2011
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Tight and clean. ***Please Read***Copy shows light wear (see picture) - 98 pages - my shelf location mag-124.
Car Craft - March 1998, Volume 46, Number 3: "Street Race Secrets", et al.
John Cobb (Group Publisher); David Freiburger (Editor); Marlon Davis (Senior Technical Editor); John Kiewicz & Miles Cook (Associate Editors); Karen Smart (Managing Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,10
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. 114 pp. March 1998, Vol. 46, No. 3 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Fore edge of front cover slightly torn/damaged. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional p…ostage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Tom Donchez (Art Director) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - December 1998: "Cam Power", et al.
John Cobb (Group Publisher); David Freiburger (Editor); Marlon Davis (Senior Technical Editor); John Kiewicz & Miles Cook (Associate Editors); Erika Sedey Owens (Managing Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,10
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 101 pp. December 1998 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Plea…se note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Tom Donchez (Art Director) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - July 1998: "Street-Traction Shootout!", et al.
John Cobb (Group Publisher); David Freiburger (Editor); Marlon Davis (Senior Technical Editor); John Kiewicz & Miles Cook (Associate Editors); Karen Smart (Managing Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,10
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 122 pp. July 1988 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please n…ote that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Tom Donchez (Art Director) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - August 1998: "Engine Power!", et al.
John Cobb (Group Publisher); David Freiburger (Editor); Marlon Davis (Senior Technical Editor); John Kiewicz & Miles Cook (Associate Editors); Karen Smart (Managing Editor); Rick Voegelin (Feature Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,10
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 122 pp. August 1988 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please… note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Tom Donchez (Art Director) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - October 1998: "Giant Exhaust Power Test", et al.
David Freiburger (Editor); Marlon Davis (Senior Technical Editor); John Kiewicz and Miles Cook (Associate Editors)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,10
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 108 pp. October 1998 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Pleas…e note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Tom Donchez (Art Director) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - June 1998: "Ultimate Guide to GM 10-Bolts", et al.
David Freiburger (Editor); Marlon Davis (Senior Technical Editor); John Kiewicz (Associate Editor); Miles Cook (Associate Editor); Karen Smart (Managing Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,10
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. 122 pp. June 1998 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Front and back cover detached from spine. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.… Karen Acosta (Art Coordinator) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - September 1998: "Chevy Overdrive: How Much?", et al.
David Freiburger (Editor); Marlon Davis (Senior Technical Editor); John Kiewicz and Miles Cook (Associate Editor); Karen Smart (Managing Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,10
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pp. September 1998 issue only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Pleas…e note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Karen Acosta (Art Coordinator) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - May 1998: "25 Lies Car Magazines Have Told for Years", et al.
David Freiburger (Editor); Marlon Davis (Senior Technical Editor); John Kiewicz and Miles Cook (Associate Editors); Karen Smart (Managing Editor); Tracy Buyan (Copy Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,10
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 122 pp. May 1998 issue only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.…Karen Acosta (Art Coordinator) (ilustrador).