Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 1994
ISBN 10: 0443089108 ISBN 13: 9780443089107
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hurtado, David Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195075269 ISBN 13: 9780195075267
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 0008397082 ISBN 13: 9780008397081
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hurtado, David Ilustrador. British edition. Inspire a love of reading with stories that are written from a child's perspective and will encourage children to discover the world around them. With audio and activities, Peapod Readers are the perfect start to a child's journey into learning English. Sally and Sammy make animal cakes for school. Includes: Before and after reading activitiesPicture dictionaryExam practice for Cambridge Pre A1 StartersReading guide online.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 0008397082 ISBN 13: 9780008397081
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hurtado, David Ilustrador. British edition. Inspire a love of reading with stories that are written from a child's perspective and will encourage children to discover the world around them. With audio and activities, Peapod Readers are the perfect start to a child's journey into learning English. Sally and Sammy make animal cakes for school. Includes: Before and after reading activitiesPicture dictionaryExam practice for Cambridge Pre A1 StartersReading guide online.
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hurtado, David Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hal Leonard Corporation, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617742325 ISBN 13: 9781617742323
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Galileo Press, Baltimore, MD, 1984
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 210 pgs. Includes an interview with John Waters, along with several poetry, fiction, criticism, and commentary contributions. Toning to spine, vertical crease near spine, light corner/edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2018
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2018
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, London, 2020
ISBN 10: 0008397082 ISBN 13: 9780008397081
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Hurtado, David Ilustrador. Paperback. Inspire a love of reading with stories that are written from a childs perspective and will encourage children to discover the world around them. With audio and activities, Peapod Readers are the perfect start to a childs journey into learning English.Sally and Sammy make animal cakes for school.Includes:Before and after reading activitiesPicture dictionaryExam practice for Cambridge Pre A1 StartersReading guide online Inspire a love of reading with stories that are written from a childs perspective and will encourage children to discover the world around them. With audio and activities, Peapod Readers are the perfect start to a childs journey into learning English. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1979
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are The Gourmet Kidnaper by Jack Ritchie, A Place of Her Own by Joyce Harrington, Invitation to Murder by Rex Stout, Black Wind by Bill Pronzini, The Fastidious Bank Teller by Richard Roesberg, The Abominable Ad Man by Amy Crossley, The Mysterious Attorney by Vyvyan McAmis Bretz, Cattle Call by William Bankier, The Adventure of the Common Code by Robert L Fish, The Marked Man by David Ely, Queentessential Poepourri by Gerald Tomlinson, The Man Who Stirred Champagne and The Spy Who Was Alone by Edward D Hoch. In Very Good Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1979
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are The Gourmet Kidnaper by Jack Ritchie, A Place of Her Own by Joyce Harrington, Invitation to Murder by Rex Stout, Black Wind by Bill Pronzini, The Fastidious Bank Teller by Rochard Roesberg, The Abominable Ad Man by Amy Crossley, The Mysterious Attorney by Vyvyan McAmis Bretz, Cattle Call by William Bankier, The Adventure of the Common Code by Robert L. Fish, The Marked Man by David Ely, Queentessential Poepourri by Gerald Tomlinson, The Man Who Stirred Champagne by Hugh Pentecost, The Spy Who Was Alone by Edward D. Hoch. The Rex Stout stories was originally published in 1953. Light edge wear. Light creasing to the front cover. In very good condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 120.
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hurtado, David Ilustrador. pp. 24.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 120.
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Hurtado, David Ilustrador. 24 pages. 8.27x5.75x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hurtado, David Ilustrador. pp. 24 British edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1089713347 ISBN 13: 9781089713340
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479147923 ISBN 13: 9781479147922
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479147923 ISBN 13: 9781479147922
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484196252 ISBN 13: 9781484196250
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484196252 ISBN 13: 9781484196250
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0292722117 ISBN 13: 9780292722118
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.