Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. E. D. Bills Ilustrador.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Joe Seney Ilustrador.
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. Withdrawn library book, could have usual library markings. With laminated cover. Looks hardly used!
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lane Books, California, 1980
ISBN 10: 0376022531 ISBN 13: 9780376022530
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover is clean. Pgs. clean. Cover has rubbed corners. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lane Publishing Co., Menlo Park, CA., USA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0376065303 ISBN 13: 9780376065308
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges. Fep detatched, but present. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lane Publishing/Sunset Magazine, Menlo Park, CA, 1974
ISBN 10: 037605641X ISBN 13: 9780376056412
Librería: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+ in Good+ DJ. Steven Jacobs Design Ilustrador. First edition. 8 1/2 x 11 1/2, 223 pgs, b&w and color photos. The story of the great Western rivers, how to enjoy them and how they are used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lane Publishing Co, Menlo Park, California, 1984
ISBN 10: 0376027487 ISBN 13: 9780376027481
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Wyatt, Tom et al [photography], Jacqueline Osborn [illustrations] Ilustrador. First Edition Fourth Printing. Illustrated throughout with color photographs and duo-tone drawings. Pages [128 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, minor edge and handling wear, no reading creases at spine. Basic breads, croissants, sourdough, whole-grain. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4th Printing. Lane Bks, US 1976 4th Printing Very Good/ Light wewar to bright cover, tight bright photo and map illustrated pages. Some color photos. 160 pages with index. HEAVY OVER SIZE ITEM. No Exp.
Publicado por Lane Books, 1972
Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 5th printing. Book condition is Very Good with light edge and corner wear. A couple small stress creases to corners and edges. Taped label on spine and card pocket and institute stamp on inside front cover. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library. Stated First Printing March 1984. Hard Cover Condition: Good. Gloss Photo Illustrated Boards. Typical Library Stickers, Stamps. Pocket Removed From Fly-Leaf Page Leaving Marks. Pages Bright, Clean And Tightly Bound. Illustrated And Color Photos Throughout. Light Wear But Still A Nice, Clean Reading Copy With Ideas From The 80'S.
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Sunset Books Inc 1980 Fine/ Full Title - Roses: Planting and Care, Pruning, Landscaping Ideas (350 Popular Varieties, All-America Winners). Bright glossy color photo illustrated cover. Bright color photo illustrated pages. 96 pages. 10.4 ounces. Size: 10 3/4 x 8 1/4 x 1/4 inches.
Publicado por Lane Publishing, 1981
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lane, Sunset Pictorial 1974, 1st Printing, 1974
ISBN 10: 037605641X ISBN 13: 9780376056412
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ted Streshinsky, Ron Cohen, Susan Colton et al Ilustrador. Quarto, hardcover, near fine in good, lightly edgeworn black pictorial dj. First printing. The story of the great Western rivers: how to enjoy them and how they are used. Profusely illus b&w, some color photographs. 224 pp. including index. Maps of rivers on Western side of Continental Divide, on endpps. Dj matches book covers which show salmon fishing on Willamette River Oregon, Tuolumne River in Yosemite and on title page, rafting the Snake River Canyon. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195088786 ISBN 13: 9780195088786
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good to Fine. 912 pages. Additional editors include: David S. Clark, James W. Ely, Jr., Joel Grossman, N. E. H. Hull Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Courage Books, Philadelphia, Pa, 2003
ISBN 10: 0762416386 ISBN 13: 9780762416387
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardback. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Various Artists Ilustrador. First American Edition, First Printing. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's dust jacket design. Complete number line at copyright page. Illustrated throughout with color photographs and drawings. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Illustrated case binding [same design as dust jacket]. clean, colors bright, very minor shelf wear to top edge. DJ clean, crisp, minor display wear. From the contents: A little bit of history; Treehouses in fiction; backyard buildings; A room with a view; Building your own treehouse; Into the future. First American Edition, First Printing. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Publicado por Lane Pub Co, Menlo Park, CA, 1985
Librería: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Very good. 112 Pictorial travel guide.
Publicado por Lane Books, 1973
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Eighth Printing. A little rubbing, erase marks on title page, but book in Very Good + condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunset Pub Co, Menlo Park, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0376022914 ISBN 13: 9780376022912
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Cookery. Condición: Very Good. Dick Cole (Illustrator); Tom Wyatt (Photographer) Ilustrador. First Edition. Text/Light sporadic spottings to pgs 74 - 85, but remains Near New & Bright. Softcover/NF w/trace shelfwear. "Free Gift Labels" to last page have been used. Ideas in preparing foods for gifts.96 pgs w/drawings and color photos in 7 chapters: 1, Appetizers & Snacks; 2, Quick Breads; 3, Yeast Breads; 4, Cakes & Cookies; 5 Candies & Sweets; 6, Sweet & Savory Preserves; and 7, Made-to-Order Gift Baskets. Strong copy despite flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunset Publishing, Menlo Park, CA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0376025859 ISBN 13: 9780376025852
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Cookery. Condición: Very Good. John Lytle (Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition, 4th Printing, 1979. Text/charcoal-colored spotting (publisher's flaw?) to pgs 66/67, 74, 79, & 85, else Clean & Bright. Softcover/NF w/trace edge & surface wear. Cookery for the 50 most common regional varieties of fish & shellfish, including serving raw, smoked, or pickeled. 88 pgs w/illustrations in 4 chapters: 1, Introduction (Selecting, Handling & Storing Fish); 2, How to Cook Fish: The Seven Basic Methods; 3, A Kaleidoscope of Common Fish; and 4, A Kaleidoscope of Common Shellfish, followed by Special Features.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lane Pub. Co, Menlo Park, CA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0376033320 ISBN 13: 9780376033321
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Dinah Jones (Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition, 3rd Pinting. On providing the right conditions for growing plants indoors regading needs of light, temperature and humdity .Know you the Pelagonium (Gerainium), blooms best when "somewhat" pot-bound" for best blooms, pinched for bushiness, water only when almost dry, and, should not be misted? Informative 96 pgs with b/w photos, in 5 parts: 1, Using Plants Indoors; 2, Planting in Containers; 3 Caring for Your House Plants; 4, If You r Plant has Problems; and 5, Plant Selection Guide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lane Publishing, Menlo Park, CA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0376012242 ISBN 13: 9780376012241
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. George Selland (Photographer) Ilustrador. First Edition, 7th Printing of 1979. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Softcover/VG w/ligh edge rubs & surface wear. 80 pages. Great ideas and designs from Sunset Magazine with step-by-step instructions for construction of garden ponds, fountains, and waterfalls, including plant recommendations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunset Pub Co, Menlo Park, CA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0376025344 ISBN 13: 9780376025340
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nikolay Zurek (Photographer); Jacqueline Osborn (Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Softcover/VG; sound w/shelfwear; slight push to upper spine corner, and light edge rubs. Compendium of exotic fare from Asian kitchens. Besides traditional favorites from China, Japan, and Korea, the volume gathers tempting dishes from nine other countries of the Pacific Rim. 112 pgs w/line drawings and color photos. Some 120 recipes in 7 parts: I, The Essence of Oriental Cookings; II, Menus for Oriental Meals; III, The Cooking of China; IV, The Cooking of Japan; V, The Cooking of Korea; VI, The Cooking of Southeast Asia; and VII, Stocking Up . Essentails & Extras. Fine copy despite flaws.