Dave pilkey (34 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic India 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 10 de 14. Libro 10 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic India 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 9 de 14. Libro 9 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: scholastic 1999
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 3 de 14. Libro 3 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic India 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 9 de 14. Libro 9 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic India 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 9 de 14. Libro 9 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic India 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 10 de 14. Libro 10 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic India 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 9 de 14. Libro 9 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic India 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 9 de 14. Libro 9 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,18
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic India 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 10 de 14. Libro 10 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,74
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic India 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 10 de 14. Libro 10 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic India 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 10 de 14. Libro 10 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic India 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 10 de 14. Libro 10 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Paperbacks February 1999 1999
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 2 de 14. Libro 2 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Pilkey, Dav (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SCHOLASTIC INC Publishers 2003. OCTOBER 2003
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. PAPERBACK; 654 345678/0 PRINT LINE. VERY GOOD CONDITION ,clean, solid, bright; YELLOW spine strip.Cover is very busy, with boy in diapers HITTING GREEN SNAKE. .OTHER TITLES BACK COVER, ALSO YELLOW; 174pg pages; Just when George and Harold thought they were safe - here come the robo-boogers! Disgu…sting and dangerous crosses between hi-tech wizardry and, well . snot, they're out to take over the world. Have your hankies ready. Illustrated by PILKEY ilust cartoon drawings (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Paperbacks February 1999 1999
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 2 de 14. Libro 2 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Pilkey, Dav (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Paperbacks February 2000 2000
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 4 de 14. Libro 4 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. The covers have some creasing. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Pilkey,… Dav (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Inc. July 2020 2020
Serie: The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Editions Book Store, Kannapolis, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaEditions Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
New Trade. Condición: New. Brand New copy.

CAPTAIN UNDERPANTS AND THE Invasion of the Incredibly Naughty Cafeteria Ladies From Outer Space #3 third epec novel) (and the Subsequent Assault of the Equally Evil Lunchroom Zombie Nerds) SEVENTH EPIC NOVEL
PILKEY, DAV .DAVE.;.GARIBALDI, JOSE & DZIOBA, WES & BARBA, COREY
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SCHOLASTIC INC Publishers BLUE SKY PRESS 1999,SEPTEMBER 1999
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 3 de 14. Libro 3 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION ,clean, solid, bright; PURPLE spine strip.Cover is very busy, with boy in diapers HOLDING WHITE ROPE. .OTHER TITLES BACK COVER, ALSO PURPLE. ; 142pg pages; George and Harold thought they were beyond boogers. Their new pet, Sulu the Bionic Hamster, had defeated the Bionic Booge…r Boy, and through the wonders of science, Melvin Sneedly had been brought back to normal (well, almost normal). It looked like their last adventure was actually going to have a happy ending. except for one thing (well, three things) -- the Ridiculous Robo-Boogers. Now George, Harold, and their buddies are on the run -- with the Robo-Boogers in hot, gooey pursuit! Will the boys get away from these gross globs, or will Sulu have to save the day again? first printing" THUS; 48 47 46 . . 6789/0 pt line. Illustrated by PILKEY ilust cartoon drawings (ilustrador).

CAPTAIN UNDERPANTS AND THE BIG, BAD BATTLE OF THE BIONIC BOOGER BOY, PART 2: THE REVENGE OF THE RIDICULOUS ROBO-BOOGERS (VOLUME TWO II) FULL COLOR.(SERIES CAPTAIN UNDERPANTS #7) SEVENTH EPIC NOVEL
PILKEY,DAV .DAVE.;.GARIBALDI, JOSE & DZIOBA, WES & BARBA, COREY
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SCHOLASTIC INC Publishers 2019,Ja_uary 2019
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. "FIRST EDITION,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION ,clean, solid, bright; Pink spine strip.Cover is very busy, with boy in diapers punching green moster. last page has PHOTO of author as 2nd grader & story of his early life as a "special " stoudent with love of art drawing. ; 176pg pages;… George and Harold thought they were beyond boogers. Their new pet, Sulu the Bionic Hamster, had defeated the Bionic Booger Boy, and through the wonders of science, Melvin Sneedly had been brought back to normal (well, almost normal). It looked like their last adventure was actually going to have a happy ending. except for one thing (well, three things) -- the Ridiculous Robo-Boogers. Now George, Harold, and their buddies are on the run -- with the Robo-Boogers in hot, gooey pursuit! Will the boys get away from these gross globs, or will Sulu have to save the day again. Illustrated by PILKEY color ilust cartoon drawings (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Den
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,56
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2021. Pilkey, Dav (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Inc 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 10 de 14. Libro 10 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 4,58
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788184779998 N.A.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,85
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic India 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 10 de 14. Libro 10 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
- Edición internacional
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic India 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 10 de 14. Libro 10 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Inc 2001
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 2 de 14. Libro 2 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,89
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789351032236 N.A.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SCHOLASTIC INC 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 10 de 14. Libro 10 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,78
Envío por EUR 4,62Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SCHOLASTIC INC 2013
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 9 de 14. Libro 9 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,78
Envío por EUR 4,62Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Books 1999
Serie: Captain Underpants, Libro 3 de 14. Libro 3 de 14 - Captain Underpants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino UnidoYare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,75
Envío por EUR 31,00Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranciaLibrairie Thé à la page
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 14,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Bon. Le Petit Musc collection , 2001. 1 volume format In-12 bon 128 pages - . Livre.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 52,37
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair. All 13 books. Mismatched set. Some books hardcover. NO BOX. Very readable copies.