EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. Minor shelf/edge wear.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lightly read copy in Very Good condition. Light yellow hi-lighting scattered throughout the text, but no pen marks and no writing in the book. Covers are clean and show only very slight shelf wear. Binding is firm. Printed hardcover as issued by the publisher-no dust jacket.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. pp.x, 261 pages, 51 figures, hardback, a very good copy [0808901117].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0201012766 ISBN 13: 9780201012767
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. 24 cm, 274, ink name inside front flyleaf.
Publicado por Harper and Row Publishers, New York, 1963
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is rubbed with light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1963
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; mark on front cover from removal of sticker; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Publicado por New York & London: Grune & Stratton, 1967., 1967
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. x, 261 pp; 52 figs. Original cloth. Bottom corners of covers bumped, else Very Good. This book does NOT contain any library markings. First Edition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Englewoood Cliffs, Prentice-Hall, 1964, 1964
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1st edn. HB. Cloth. DW. VG/G+. Owner's ink signature on ffep. In the "Foundations of Speech Pathology Series". Book.
Publicado por Grune and Stratton, New York, NY, 1967
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; Second Printing. New York, NY: Grune and Stratton, 1967. Small 4to. 1st edition, 2nd printing. Printed blue cloth. Wear to cover. Clean bright unmarked pages. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall.
Publicado por Washington, D.C.: American Speech and Hearing Association, ., 1961
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound, 163 pp. Very Good+ with former owner signiture to cover. 'To the established professional veteran and the beginner, the findings present an overview of current methods and program organization and furnish factual information upon which a new perspective can be based. Important technical and professional problems have been identified and priorities have been assigned for urgently needed research.' Speech & Hearing, Speech, Language, Disfluency, Disorder, Disability, Hearing, Audiology, Public Schooling, Public Services, Therapy.
Publicado por Washington, D.C.: American Speech and Hearing Association, ., 1962
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound, 96 pp. Very Good+ with former owner signiture to cover. Speech & Hearing, Hearing, Hearing Disorders, Speech, Speech Disorders, Audiometry, Language, Articulation, Cebral Palsy, Cleft Palate, Delayed Speech.
Publicado por Washington, D.C.: American Speech and Hearing Association, ., 1961
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound, 68 pp. Very Good+ with former owner signiture to cover. 'Idenification Audiometry includes many aspects of program development, procedures, problems of personnel and management, interpretation, and follow-up, with regard to preschool age children, school-health programs, and different aspects of industrial and military audiology. All these facets are pertinent to the basic problem of identifying the individual who has, or who offers a predilection for, hearing impairment.' Speech & Hearing, Disability, Hearing, Audiology, Public Schooling, Public Services, Diagnosis, Diagnostic.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, New York, 1967
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. A little wear to extremities of hard cover. Tips of boards chipped and pressed. Top and bottom of spine pressed. Pages lightly age-tanned but clean. Discolouring to spine area. Ex-library copy displaying sticker/number to spine and stickers/stamping to inside title pages/cover/page block. Some messy looking library tape and white marks to cover. Ex Library.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Publlishing -, 1975
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/Gd. condition/304 pages - Discusses the nervous system and its functions. (K2288HI4). Book.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1963
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Reprint (A-N, i.e. January, 1963). Small quarto. 347pp. Ownership signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly, else fine.
Publicado por Grune and Stratton, New York, 1968
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Second printing. Octavo. 261pp. Blue cloth printed in gilt and black. Stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly, and very slight sunning at the edges of the boards, else about fine.
Publicado por New York, Grune & Stratton 1967, 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLEINEN, 261 Seiten, Einband minimalst berieben, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, Lib.Ex., no marks / underlines, 261 pages, cover slighly rubbed, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, 1982
ISBN 10: 0721628796 ISBN 13: 9780721628790
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. No jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders Company, 1982. A beautiful copy. Fresh and crisp. Fine condition. Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with a few charts and diagrams. Bibliography. Index. First Printing of the First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Fine condition/No jacket. 8vo. viii, 285pp.