Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale Univ Pr August 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300050348 ISBN 13: 9780300050349
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Nice clean tight copy with no interior marks.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT & London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300050348 ISBN 13: 9780300050349
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Beinecke Rare Book and Manuscript Library (Cover Illustration) Ilustrador. 290 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slight wear on top of spine.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Trade softcover in French, light handling wear and a few pencil notes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300050348 ISBN 13: 9780300050349
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. ii, 290 pp. Yale French Studies. Special Issue. Softcover. Very good condition; light wear to covers.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2026. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2026. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Tipped in inscription of Daniel Poirion on front end page. Softcover. French text. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Publicado por Garnier-Flammarion Tours, impr. Mame, 1965
Librería: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, Francia
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorelié. Condición: Bon.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, 1982
ISBN 10: 2130369987 ISBN 13: 9782130369981
Librería: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: Buen estado.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris: B. Arthaud, 1971, 1971
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated with 55 heliogravures, larger format softcover bound in eggshell-white glossy card covers with flaps approx. 9x7 inches 343 pages in French clean and unmarked save for previous owner name.
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito290 p. Paperback.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, 1983
ISBN 10: 213037669X ISBN 13: 9782130376699
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Large format hardcover in reddish brown cloth, clean square and tight with a few light pencil notes by a medieval French scholar, his name on front endpaper.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1986
ISBN 10: 2130396615 ISBN 13: 9782130396611
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Series: Écriture. 221p paperback, tan cover, good condition, minimal wear to cover, binding firm, pages clear and bright, name to endpaper, note taped to endpaper, light pencil marks throughout, a well-studied copy from the bookshelf of an academic Language: French.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, Ecriture, 1986
ISBN 10: 2130396615 ISBN 13: 9782130396611
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quality academic softcover clean tight unmarked, inscribed to fellow medieval language scholar Douglas Kelly and signed by author on top corner of front endpaper. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, 1983
ISBN 10: 213037669X ISBN 13: 9782130376699
Librería: Mnemosyne, New Haven, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 68,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. SUPERB: AS-NEW hardcover, EXCELLENT cardboard slipcase, handsome AS-NEW silk-finish linen-over-boards cover w/ sharp AS-NEW edges & corners, AS-NEW sewn binding w/ tight signatures, IMPECCABLE white card-stock end-papers, PRISTINE interior handsomely printed on EXCELLENT unblemished archival paper * 7.12" x 9.75" x 1.12", 0.94 kg, 405 pp. * Introduction, Bibliographie, Tableau Chronologique, Index * ABOUT THE BOOK: This superb survey of French medieval literature presents the work of a group of the finest scholars in the field in a brilliantly edited, thematically rich, & handsomely produced volume. * SHIPPING: MNEMOSYNE carefully wraps, labels & custom-packages this fine book for FREE domestic shipment via USPS MEDIA MAIL (or USPS PRIORITY MAIL for a below-cost additional fee) & via USPS FIRST CLASS INTERNATIONAL AIRMAIL to all international destinations at our below cost rates quoted upon request.
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStock, Moyen Age, 1987. In-8 broché, 247 pages. Très bon état.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, 1983
ISBN 10: 213037669X ISBN 13: 9782130376699
Librería: Antiquariaat Hovingh, Haarlem, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. A few grease stains on the front cover. Pages slightly yellowed. Otherwise in very good condition.
Publicado por Geneve Librairie Droz, 1967
Librería: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 145 pgs. Creasing and 1 inch tear at spine. Deckle edge paper. No highlighting or underlining. French text.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Stock - Série "Moyen Age", 1987
ISBN 10: 2234009863 ISBN 13: 9782234009868
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon état. Publié avec le concours du Centre National des Lettres. In-8, broché, couv. illustrée, 246 pp. Bon état d'occasion. Dans l'héritage culturel du Moyen Age, le Graal occupe une place privilégiée : récipient mystérieux, coupe, ciboire ou pierre précieuse et magique, il apparaît du XIIe au XVe siècle dans des légendes célèbres. in-8°.
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used - Very Good Hardcover with dust-jacket in slipcase. No notes or highlights.
Publicado por Arthaud, 1971, France., 1971
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22x18. 342 pgs. Texto en francés. Ilustraciones en b/n. 656109.
Publicado por Slatkine Reprints, 1978
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 54,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por Arthaud, Paris
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1970-1971. 2 vols. (356; 342p.), b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers. Contents: t. 1, Des origines à 1300. t. 2, 1300-1480. (Littérature française).