EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1096527685 ISBN 13: 9781096527688
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1096527685 ISBN 13: 9781096527688
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1096527685 ISBN 13: 9781096527688
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1096527685 ISBN 13: 9781096527688
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perseverance Press, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1880284715 ISBN 13: 9781880284711
Librería: The Sly Fox, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Trade Paperback Edition, 1st Pr. Nice, unsold, unread first U.S. trade paperback edition (perhaps paperback original), first priting of this Susanna, Lady Appleton Elizabethan mystery.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. Cover Art by Daniel R. Horne Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: Ace Books December 1991 First edition, first printing PBO 246 page short story collection. Cover Art by Daniel R. Horne. A fine unread copy. See Photos 4/1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1096527685 ISBN 13: 9781096527688
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1096527685 ISBN 13: 9781096527688
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arizona Historical Foundation, Hayden Library, Arizona State University, Tempe, 1995
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Top of front cover has a small nick; dust jacket has wear, chips and rubbing; tight, text clean. xxiv, 271 p., illustrated [otob: 27].
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very nice book. Some wear to cover edges and corners. Slight bend on front cover.
Publicado por Arizona Historical Foundatio (l995), Tempe, AZ
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 271 pp., 8vo., Fine in Fine dust jacket.
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Dell Publishing Co., Inc. (Laurel Edition), 1958
Librería: BriteBound Books, Chino Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. Copyright 1958 by Alfred Kazin and Daniel Aaron. Published by Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 750 Third Avenue, NY 17. Hardbound edition published by Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston. First printing September 1958. Price: 50¢. Edited by Alfred Kazin (Smith College) and Daniel Aaron (Amherst College). Cover drawing by Leonard Baskin; text design by Joan Lamm. Selections arranged thematically: Kinsmen Friends & Neighbors, Symbols, Mornings Noon and Night, Antagonisms, Friendship/Sex/Other Subjects, The Great Man, Art and Artists, American Places, England and Elsewhere, Portraits and Appraisals, Himself, The Way Things Are, On Emerson, The World in Brief. Biographical Sketch and Bibliography included. Cream cover with Baskin's striking portrait drawing. Good condition with light toning. Condition: Good. Sourced from an Arizona estate and personally inspected. Ships from Prescott, AZ (BriteBound Books).
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por London, Knockabout Publications, 1987
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Oversized Trade Paperback. First Printing. With color illustrated cover and black/white interior art. 64 pages. FINE. All corners fairly pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Publicado por Independently published
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
EUR 20,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1096527685 ISBN 13: 9781096527688
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Publicado por Sumac Press, 1980
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Limited to 145 copies. Wrappers are slightly sunned; two small nicks on cover above the title; top edge and fore edge have foxing. [15] p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1096527685 ISBN 13: 9781096527688
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New Inside and Out! Email for pictures!
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, 1991
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Daniel R. Horne; Ilustrador. First Editions. (viii, ix) 246, 275 pp. Both books have light edge and corner wear; Book One has some minor creasing on the spine and a store stamp; Book Two has a flat uncreased spine and no interior markings. Covers by Daniel R. Horne. These anthologies contain: The Seeing Stone, and Miss Crafter's School for Girls by Jody Lynn Nye; Her American Cousin by Esther Friesner; The Summoning by Katherine Kurtz; Unholy Alliance, and Remember the Almost by Morgan Llywelyn; Of Art and Science, and Oppression by Judith R. Conly; A Cup of Chaos, and Franklin's Salamander by Wendy Wheeler; The Seal of Solomon, and The Dream Country by Robert Sheckley; Education by Anna O'Connell and Doug Housemen; A Spell for Brass Buttons, and Ironsides and Cottonseed Oil by Ru Emerson; Belonging by Barbara Delaplace; A Fortune in Ireland by Morris G. McGee; A Cursed Booty by Brian M. Thomsen; The Alchemist and the Witch, and Whose Ghost There? by Christopher Stasheff and Bill Fawcett. Book.
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, 1991
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Daniel R. Horne; Ilustrador. First Editions. (viii, ix) 246, 275 pp. Both books have light edge and corner wear with flat spines; Book Two has a crease on the spine; no interior markings. Covers by Daniel R. Horne. These anthologies contain: The Seeing Stone by Jody Lynn Nye; Miss Crafter's School for Girls - a novelette by Jody Lynn Nye; Her American Cousin - a novelette by Esther Friesner; The Summoning by Katherine Kurtz; Unholy Alliance - a novelette by Morgan Llywelyn; Remember the Almost by Morgan Llywelyn; Of Art and Science - a poem by Judith R. Conly; Oppression - a poem by Judith R. Conly; A Cup of Chaos - a novelette by Wendy Wheeler; Franklin's Salamander by Wendy Wheeler; The Seal of Solomon - a novelette by Robert Sheckley; The Dream Country - a novelette by Robert Sheckley; Education - a novelette by Anna O'Connell and Doug Housemen; A Spell for Brass Buttons - a novella by Ru Emerson; Ironsides and Cottonseed Oil - a novelette by Ru Emerson; Belonging by Barbara Delaplace; A Fortune in Ireland - a novelette by Morris G. McGee; A Cursed Booty by Brian M. Thomsen; The Alchemist and the Witch - a novelette by Christopher Stasheff; and Whose Ghost There by Christopher Stasheff and Bill Fawcett. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcia M Publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913905020 ISBN 13: 9781913905026
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.