EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snow Lion Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 1559390565 ISBN 13: 9781559390569
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 1559390565 ISBN 13: 9781559390569
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1559391987 ISBN 13: 9781559391986
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snow Lion Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 1559390565 ISBN 13: 9781559390569
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snow Lion Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 1559390565 ISBN 13: 9781559390569
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snow Lion Publications, 1986
ISBN 10: 1559390360 ISBN 13: 9781559390361
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snow Lion Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 1559390565 ISBN 13: 9781559390569
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used, has some curling/creasing to cover but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cant to spine but otherwise clean with light rubbing.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snow Lion Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1559391987 ISBN 13: 9781559391986
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Very good condition. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snow Lion Publications.;.Trout Gallery;Weiss Center, Ithaca,NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1559390565 ISBN 13: 9781559390569
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Glossy Color Ilust Ilustrador. 1st Edition?. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; White titles on black spine stapled pamplet.Cover shows 2 monks in yellow & deep red robes, bent over single , large Mandala ,nearing completion & destruction. ; 40 THIN pages; Explains the symbolism of one of Buddhism's most colorful mandalas.
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snow Lion Publications, 1986
ISBN 10: 1559390360 ISBN 13: 9781559390361
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked, NO age toning, light soiling edges of text block, slight curl to covers at fore-edge, spot on inside of front cover, Very Good Minus overall condition.
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snow Lion Publications 10/1/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1559392355 ISBN 13: 9781559392358
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Highest Yoga Tantra. Book.
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Additional postage may be required due to size and weight. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications Inc, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 1559392355 ISBN 13: 9781559392358
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 24,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications Inc, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 1559392355 ISBN 13: 9781559392358
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications Inc, Ithaca, 2005
ISBN 10: 1559392355 ISBN 13: 9781559392358
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This extraordinary book clearly outlines and discusses the methods for transforming both body and mind through the highest forms of tantric practice. Highest Yoga Tantra is the pinnacle of tantric systems found in the Tibetan Buddhist tradition. Part One discusses the practices common to sutra and tantra. Part Two presents the generation stage of Highest Yoga Tantra. Part Three covers the entirety of the completion stage yogas (i.e., physical isolation, verbal isolation, mental isolation, illusory body, clear light, and union). Part Four compares the Kalachakra and Guhyasamaja stages of completion. Remarkable for its definitive clarity, this exposition of the stages of Highest Yoga Tantra is the first of its kind in the English language and a must for anyone interested in these highest tantras. Outlines and discusses the methods for transforming both bosy and mind through the highest forms of trantric practice. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.