Daniel c swan (47 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaScissortail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts ar…e not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Oversized.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thomas Gilcrease Museum Association, Tulsa 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ironwood Books, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaIronwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 6,70Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Softcover Edition. Volume Two, No. 2. No DJ; initial sales price ($10.00) provided. Text is clean and pages unmarked. 64 pages. Measures 8.5" x 11.0". Illustrated with numerous photographs and drawings, in black-and-white and color. More images and/or description ca…n be sent on request. Condition: Near Fine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana University Press 2019
Serie: Material Vernaculars, Libro 6 de 7. Libro 6 de 7 - Material Vernaculars
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,40
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana University Press 2019
Serie: Material Vernaculars, Libro 6 de 7. Libro 6 de 7 - Material Vernaculars
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,96
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition - First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,97
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriends of Pima County Public Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,97
Envío por EUR 4,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Glossy hardcover showing minimal shelfwear; top front corner and bottom spine edge lightly bumped. Clean pages, no creasing or curling. Page edges unmarked. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Village Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,92
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very clean. Illustrated in color. Pictures on request.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 27,51
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,65
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good++ condition with Very Good++ dust jacket. 8.75 X 1 X 10.75 inches. 232 pages. Very clean, sharp book showing very little wear . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaJackson Street Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in Hardcover. Signed by Nebraska Author Roger Welsch. 116pp Short 4to.

- Tapa dura
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Lasseter, Jr
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 25,80
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Brand New Book, Never Used or read. Removed from publishers shrinkwrap to install archival quality dust jacket. Oversized volume with high quality paper and many color plates. 198 pages. The work covers the fine arts collection, the native American collection, the… anthropology collection and the library collection. A very nice copy in near mint condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana University Press 2019
Serie: Material Vernaculars, Libro 6 de 7. Libro 6 de 7 - Material Vernaculars
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,66
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Saint Louis Art Museum in association with University of Washington Press 2004
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Reino UnidoWildside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,49
Envío por EUR 13,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small 4to, i-xi, 221 pp, extensively illustrated throughout in colour , reproductions of historic photographs. A near fine copy in a dust wrapper with light wear to the edges. Published to accompany an exhibition held at St Louis Art Museum in 2…004.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Saint Louis Art Museum/University of Washington, Seattle, WA 2004
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 37,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. First paperback. Bound in publisher's original illustrated vinyl. Beautifully illustrated throughout with large, full-color photographs, and illustrations in color and black and white. 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches. 221 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MH - Indiana University Press 2019
Serie: Material Vernaculars, Libro 6 de 7. Libro 6 de 7 - Material Vernaculars
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,92
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana University Press 2019
Serie: Material Vernaculars, Libro 6 de 7. Libro 6 de 7 - Material Vernaculars
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,39
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesEditorial: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson 1999
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Scholarly study of the use of peyote in Native American religion, ceremonies involving it, and the attire, accessories, and art associated with it, as well as profiles of three contemporary artist/practitioners. Swan was senior curator at the Gilcrease Museum in Tulsa.…Slim hardcover, as pictured; full-color glossy covers, no jacket, likely as issued. Light wear, near fine, clean & unmarked; xii, 116 pages; many color & b/w illustrations, bibliography, index. Size: Quarto.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana University Press 2019
Serie: Material Vernaculars, Libro 6 de 7. Libro 6 de 7 - Material Vernaculars
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,84
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. 2019. paperback. . . . . .

Wedding Clothes and the Osage Community A Giving Heritage
Swan, Daniel C./ Cooley, Jim/ Bear, Geoffrey Standing (Foreward By)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana Univ Pr 2019
Serie: Material Vernaculars, Libro 6 de 7. Libro 6 de 7 - Material Vernaculars
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,28
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 297 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. xi, 215pp+index. Very good hardback in a jacket that has a closed tear at the bottom of the rear joint. Published to accompany the "Art of the Osage" exhibition at the Saint Louis Art Museum.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, MS 1999
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBagatelle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 8.25 x 10.25 in. xii, 116 pp. Fully illustrated with black & white and color reproductions of art. Fine in original glossy pictorial paper-covered boards.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana University Press 2019
Serie: Material Vernaculars, Libro 6 de 7. Libro 6 de 7 - Material Vernaculars
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,89
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.