Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Candlewick (edition Gift), 2009
ISBN 10: 076364515X ISBN 13: 9780763645151
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Gift. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Matt Dangler Ilustrador. First printing. This is a new book with some shelfwear. Introduces the reader to aspects of the lives of fairies from their history to music and spells. Envelopes contain removable photos and photographs of places and, along with illustrations, provide visual information. Size: 10 1/2 x 10 1/2.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Candlewick Press (MA) 9/8/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 076364515X ISBN 13: 9780763645151
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. The Secret History of Mermaids and Creatures of the Deep. Book.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wayne Anderson; Virginia Lee; Douglas Carrell; Gary Chalk; Matt Dangler Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.