Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por see notes for publisher info, 1992
ISBN 10: 0002157179 ISBN 13: 9780002157179
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre - BNF 5/5/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019303523 ISBN 13: 9782019303525
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Pha�ton, Cantate Burlesque. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This is the first UK edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 132 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Small brown marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering; 19th century; Women & Feminism. ISBN: 0002157179. ISBN/EAN: 9780002157179. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 28293. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por (Hammersmith, London): HarperCollinsPublishers,
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(1992). First edition in English. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The indomitable French aristocrat's dramatic account of her glorious climb in 1838. Translated from the French by Jennifer Barnes. With a preface by Dervla Murphy. Illustrated with photos and drawings reproduced on coated stock inserts.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por see notes for publisher info, 1992
ISBN 10: 0002157179 ISBN 13: 9780002157179
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: F. First English. F/F. 8vo. original green boards gilt in dustwrapper priced £17.99 net (trifling crease to spine); pp. xxiv, 132, with illustrations. A fine copy.
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover first edition in very good condition with a mylar wrapped dust jacket.
Publicado por 19/75, 1978
Librería: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato hardcover. Condición: Molto buono (Very Good). ETAS libri. Non è indicato l'autore ma si tratta di un testo di Roger Dangeville Editore : 19/75Anno : 1978Misure, rilegatura: cartonato con sovracoperta, 14x21 cm c.a., 531 pp.Stato: molto buonoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!Posizione : 33D-77 dot. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por see notes for publisher info, 1992
ISBN 10: 0002157179 ISBN 13: 9780002157179
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kitchin and Co., 1987
Librería: PETER FRY (PBFA), Grange- over -Sands, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. With preface by Dervla Murphy and translated from the french by Jennifer Barnes. Her own character is as intriguing as the legendary mountain she conquered. A women before her time!
Publicado por UGE 10/18, Paris, 1973
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Format poche. 447 pages.
Publicado por UGE 10/18, Paris, 1974
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Format poche. 311 pages.
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 8vo. hardcover. 131pp. b/w illus. Very good, 12 photocopied pages from "The Letters of Gertrude Bell" (on climbing in the alps) tipped-in on rear endpaper and pastedown. / Very good+ d/w.
Publicado por Torino, Lit. Silvestri 1981 - Edizioni 1975, 1981
Librería: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8°, br. edit., pp. 381. Monografia che tratta del "livello imperialistico di sfacelo della società borghese.".
Publicado por Vivalda Editori, 1986
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Publicado por Harper Collins, London, 1992
Librería: Caledonia Books, Glasgow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Thus. Illustrated. Some minor marking to edges. D/w price-clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Henriette Dangeville (fin XIXe-début XXe), actrice (à ne pas confondre avec l'alpiniste). L.A.S., sd, 2p in-8. Probablement adressée à Louis Péricaud (1835-1909), comédien, chansonnier. Elle propose, pour la matinée à la Gaité au profit de la caisse de secours d'une société, la pièce « Y plus de parents » qu'elle joue avec Melle Dieterlé, des variétés. Anciennes collections Henri Bachimont, JL Debauve. [233].
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Henriette Dangeville (fin XIXe-début XXe), actrice (à ne pas confondre avec l'alpiniste). L.A.S., 22 juin 1899, 1p in-12. Au chansonnier Gabriel Montoya. Elle demande à voir la salle où elle doit jouer. Anciennes collections Henri Bachimont, JL Debauve. [233].
Publicado por Vivalda Editori, Torino, 2000
Librería: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: quasi ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16° stretto; 170 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata con alette. Interno fresco: alcune ombreggiature. Con illustrazioni in nero. Collana "I Licheni".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por see notes for publisher info, 1992
ISBN 10: 0002157179 ISBN 13: 9780002157179
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Harper Collins. 1992, 1992
Librería: Mountaineering Books (Tony Astill), Southampton, Reino Unido
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st. English. Fine pp132. translated from the French. 15 illus. owner insc. 'Audrey Salkeld'. unpc dw.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Dans Le Carnet vert, Henriette d'Angeville livre un recit personnel sous forme de notes et de souvenirs consignes dans un carnet intime. Au fil des pages, elle evoque ses experiences, ses reflexions et ses defis, notamment lies a ses exploits et a son rapport a la nature et a elle-meme. Ce carnet devient le temoin d'un esprit determine, curieux et libre, en quete de depassement et d'authenticite.Un texte sincere et inspirant, entre temoignage et introspection. Un carnet intime inspirant, entre aventure, reflexion et quete de soi. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.