Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1418183733 ISBN 13: 9781418183738
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Halle ,, 1892
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, S. 223 - 263, mod. Br., ungeschnitten, (NAL LVII.4),
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1418183733 ISBN 13: 9781418183738
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1418183733 ISBN 13: 9781418183738
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1418183733 ISBN 13: 9781418183738
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1418183733 ISBN 13: 9781418183738
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Eulogia Verlag (28. November 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 3969673399 ISBN 13: 9783969673393
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,94
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Año de publicación: 1892
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Halle 1892 first edition. Nova Acta der Ksl. Leop.-Carol. Deutschen Akademie and LVII Nr. 4. In German. Lg.4to., pp. 223-263. largely unopened.Original plain binder wraps. VG, light fraying on cover edges, no owner marks.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Eulogia Verlag; 1. Edition (3. Oktober 2022), 2022
ISBN 10: 3969672244 ISBN 13: 9783969672242
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 41,51
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Eulogia Verlags GmbH; 1. Edition (21. Oktober 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 3969674700 ISBN 13: 9783969674703
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 46,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 40,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Leipzig / Berlin. B. G. Teubner. 1906., 1906
Librería: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: sehr gut. Originalbroschur. gr. 8°. 349-376 SS. Ecken leicht bestoßen. etwas angerändert, berieben und gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. Sonderabdruck aus Jahresbericht der Deutschen Mathematiker-Vereinigung", 15. Band, Heft 7. in deutscher Sprache.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Eulogia Verlag; 1. Edition (3. Oktober 2022), 2022
ISBN 10: 3969672244 ISBN 13: 9783969672242
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 31,39
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Eulogia Verlag (28. November 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 3969673399 ISBN 13: 9783969673393
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 30,74
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1418183733 ISBN 13: 9781418183738
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Eulogia Verlags GmbH; 1. Edition (21. Oktober 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 3969674700 ISBN 13: 9783969674703
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 42,64
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1897 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 63 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 63 Dalwigk, F. von (Friedrich), 1864-.
Publicado por B. G. Teubner, (1911-1914)., Leipzig u. Berlin, 1911
Librería: Magdeburger Antiquariat, Magdeburg, ST, Alemania
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2 Bände. Mit zahlr. Taf. u. Abb. Gr.-8vo. In 2 Kunststoff-Einbänden. 363 (1); 322 S. Taf. im Randbereich etw. stockfleck.; Gute Exemplare.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1897 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 64.
Publicado por Marburg ohne Verlag, 1737
Librería: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 90,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKl.-4to. 56 S. Neuer Ppbd (durchgehend etwas feuchtwellig und im Bund etwas stockfleckig). Der Jurist Johann Wilhelm Waldschmiedt (hier: Waldschmidt) war auch Kanzler der Universität Marburg. - Angebunden: WALDSCHMIEDT, J. W. (praes.) und G. Fr. APPOLDT (resp.), De feudis castrensibus. Von Burg-Lehen. Rec(usa). Marburg 1737. 38 S. (durchgehend mit schwachem Nässerand). la.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1897. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: : - 63, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 63 63.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 344. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1914 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 1914 Language: German Pages: 344 Volume 2 1914.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 408. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1914 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 1911 Language: German Pages: 408 Volume 1 1911.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 418. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1914 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: German Pages: 418 Volume 1.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 356. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1914 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume V2 Language: German Pages: 356 Volume V2.
Año de publicación: 2018
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 59,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2018, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1914. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Vol:- Volume V2, Pages:- 356, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume V2 356 356.
Año de publicación: 2018
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 60,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2018, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1914. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Vol:- Volume v. 1, Pages:- 418, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v. 1 418 418.