EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amplify Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684018013 ISBN 13: 9781684018017
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Wilks, Peter Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0784405336 ISBN 13: 9780784405338
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 192pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. My Bowie Story: Memories of David Bowie (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boar's Head Books, 1952
Librería: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Vintage hardcover with no dustjacket in good condition. Cover is moderately soiled. The is very good. Hinges are intact and binding is secure. No scent and no marks. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1937
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. Col-8-90. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Warner Bros., New York, 2001
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good copy of this 168-page tall-format paperback, with lyrics and music to sixteen Journey songs. Mild wear to the rear cover, sound binding, clean within. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0784405336 ISBN 13: 9780784405338
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Bay Area Poets Seasonal Review, Albany CA, 2005
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good stapled wraps about 8½x11 inches bumped at the corners. 27 pages, unmarked. Judy Wells, Maggi H. Meyer, Marc Hofstadter, Dale Jensen, Anita May, Mary Milton, Barbara Minton, Scott Perry, Gail Peterson, John Rowe, Ron Tweedie. ; OVR91; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27 pages.
Publicado por Boar's Head Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1952
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover -. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine darkened, crease on lower corner of last page. 14 x 21. hard cover. 215pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1938
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 283, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by J. G. Rozen for "Murder Masterpiece" (pt. 1 of 3) by Thompson Burtis. Includes "Gunswift" by Ralph R. Perry; "The Fate of Five" (novelet) by Richard Howells Watkins; "The Invasion of America" (pt. 3 of 6) by Frederick C. Painton; "Cowboys on the Cuff" by Dale Clark; "Men of Daring: Howard Rinehart - Modern Marco Polo" (true story in pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Lo, the Poor Indian" (novelet) by William Chamberlain; "It Happened Like This" by Carl Rathjen; "Three Against the Stars" (pt. 5 of 5) by Eric North; "Pieces of Silver" by Davis Dresser. Other features: "Heil Forever" by Eric Sharpe; "Readin', Writin' and Blackmetric" by Charles Dorman; "The Never-Ever Land" by Emil Capper. Small-moderate piece out of upper cover foredge, else nice. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0872628523 ISBN 13: 9780872628526
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por boar's head books
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. first edition hardcover. very good -fine, no dust jacket.
EUR 20,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1634604849 ISBN 13: 9781634604840
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1634604849 ISBN 13: 9781634604840
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1634604849 ISBN 13: 9781634604840
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 23,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107413346 ISBN 13: 9781107413344
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1634604849 ISBN 13: 9781634604840
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Librería: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VCH l990 373pp. (ISBN 3-527-27849-4) No marks to text. Not ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107413346 ISBN 13: 9781107413344
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 36,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publishing Co., Paducah, KY, 1991
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Very good condition. This is a 4to size hardcover book. Pages 27-32 are bound between pages 176 and 177. Spine tips and cover corners are very lightly bumped. 184 pages with index and many illustrations.
Publicado por Boars Head Books, New York, 1952
Librería: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 8vo, 215 pp. "A chilling tale of how a small town school system was employed for the monetary and sexual gain of two black-hearted men". Lusty dustjacket art. Good/Good; spine slightly cocked, DJ chipped and priceclipped.