Publicado por Scott, Foresman, Glencoe, IL, 1971
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. The covers also near fine: absolutely intact in all ways, including perfect color and design, but slight aging top edge. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Publicado por Glenview, IL: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1971, Glenview, IL, 1971
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sun discoloration to wrapper.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, Glenview, IL, 1971
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Topics in Comparative History Series.; Octavo.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, 1971
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Like New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! Small inscription on inside cover, no other markings. You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s74B ) There is some minimal shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
Publicado por Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, 1994
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 148 pages. Mike Stotter "The Historical & Adventure Novels of Dennis Wheatley" / Tom Scott "Wildlife & Landscape Artist Gordon Beninfield" / Martin Spence And Julian Maddison "Goscinny And Uderzo - Creators Of 'Asterix'" / Michael Gill "Horror Novelist Peter Straub" / Maggie Williams "Victorian Novelist Elizabeth Gaskell, Author Of 'Cranford'" / Crispin Jackson "Damon Runyon The Laureate Of Broadway" / Richard Dalby "A.J.A. Symons".
Publicado por Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, 1986
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 116 pages. Illustrated. David A Thomas "Winston Churchill" / Michael Worthington-Williams "Collecting Rare Books On Motor Sports" / Katharine Gunn "William Golding" / Richard Dalby "The Illustrations Of Harry Clarke" / Mary Cadogan "Collecting The 'Schoolgirls' Own'" / Geoffrey Brown "T S Eliot" / Philip Harbottle "British Science Fiction Paperbacks Of The 1950s" / Martin Spence "Muriel Spark".
Publicado por Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, 1984
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 100 pages. Illustrated. John Upton "Ian Fleming And The James Bond Books" / Richard Dalby "Book Collecting" / Kevin Jackson "Collecting Penguins" / Edward B Orme "Victorian Small Wars" / Michael McKirdy "Rare Cookery Books" / Eva Smith "Edwardian Children's Books".
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,56
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Artists Space / The Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc. New York, NY, 1984
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carrito80 pp.; 22.9 x 15.2 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 31 - June 30, 1984. Organized by Linda Cathcart. Text by Linda Shearer, Susan Wyatt, and Linda Cathcart. Artists include Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Eric Bogosian, Jonathan Borofsky, Troy Brauntuch, Michael Brewster, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Michael Byron, Cynthia Carlson, James Casebere, Louisa Chase, Charles Clough, Arch Connelly, Marcia Dalby, Carroll Dunham, Nancy Dwyer, William Fares, R.M. Fischer, Hermine Ford, Stephen Frailey, Bobby G., Jack Goldstein, Don Gummer, David Haxton, Biff Henrich, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Mel Kendrick, Jon Kessler, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt, Thomas Lawson, John Lees, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Ree Morton, Matt Mullican, Nic Nicosia, Kevin Noble, Tom Otterness, Ken Pelka, Judy Pfaff, Ellen Phelan, Adrian Piper, James Pomeroy, Richard Prince, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins, Ellen Rumm, Christy Rupp, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Charles Simonds, Michael Smith, Philip Smith, Ted Stamm, Donald Sultan, John Torreano, Roger Welch, Yunque, and Michael Zwack. Very Good / Fine. Light dusting to covers. Contents clean and unmarked.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 56,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 338.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,24
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 52,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,77
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 52,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 338.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 69,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 338.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 338 pages. 11.69x8.27x1.34 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hans Zell Publishers, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0905450248 ISBN 13: 9780905450247
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Impression. Published for the International African Institute. 325pp., index, tables. Ex-reference library, with minor ex-library flaws (call label, interior label, stamps) and only light wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por London, Zell/Saur, ,, 1987
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, VIII/325 S., Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: englisch.
EUR 55,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Michael Mann, David Dalby1. Introduction 2. Inventory of African Languages 3. The Languages of African States 4. Writing African Languages 5. Documentation 6. Index Originally published in 1987, this thesaurus is concerned with the spo.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Glenview, Ill. : Scott, Foresman, 1971. Paperback. 178 pp. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : POLITICS,
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 27,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 334 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd Sep 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1138089907 ISBN 13: 9781138089907
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 68,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 153,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 172,33
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 156,92
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 174,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 172,09
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 185,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.