EUR 25,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Swallow Publications, Ville Platte, La, 1997
ISBN 10: 0961424540 ISBN 13: 9780961424541
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. no jacket. first edition, 3rd printing. New revised edition contains 640 pages, and comprises a section of English to Cajun and one of Cajun to English. This is the 3rd printing.9 x 11 1/4" priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. tiny nick to cloth at top of front cover spine edge.
Publicado por Edwards Brothers, Inc., Ann Arbor, MI, 1984
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 1st Ed., 3rd Printing. 631 pages. Light soiling along page ends. A few pages turned back at the bottom corner (inadvertently). Cajun Language Dictionary.
Publicado por Edwards Brothers Inc Ann Arbor Michigan, 1984
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition.
Librería: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Self Published, Welsh LA, 1984
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. Third Printing. 594 pages plus bibliography. small scratch on front cover. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ''.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Crafters, Chelsea, MI, 2005
ISBN 10: 0961424540 ISBN 13: 9780961424541
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 6th printing (2005); 518 clean, unmarked pages; maroon c w/gilt titles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edwards Brothers, 1984
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Flat-signed by Daigle. Hardcover shows only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
EUR 53,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 9.50x6.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Swallow Publications, Ville Platte, LA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0961424532 ISBN 13: 9780961424534
Librería: Mulligan Books, Willits, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The revised edition (fifth printing) of this classic is a must for every household of Cajun descent or person interested in the fascinating Cajun language. It includes a dictionary of English to Cajun and one of Cajun to English. Hardcover, 640 pages, 6x9 inches. Fine: Clean, tight, and unmarked copy. AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR. From the General Nonfiction Collection curated by Mulligan Books. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 60,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 518 pages. 12.00x9.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 122,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Very large, heavy, thick, sturdy book, quality dark brown cloth covers, gilt lettering bright on front and spine, large print size, 518 pages. As New.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 122,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. (10th printing) Very large, very thick, sturdy book, quality maroon cloth covers, bright gilt lettering on front and spine, 165 pages including a bibliography and ads. As New.
EUR 130,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 141,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 47,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio CD. Condición: Brand New. 3rd cd set edition. French language. 4.75x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 163,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por Jules O. Daigle, 1992
Librería: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text is clean. Cover shows limited wear, small scrape to side of spine. Appears unread. ; 518 pages.
Publicado por Swallow., Ville Platte., 1996
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGilt decorated hard cover. Second edition. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new. 518 pps.