D w krummel (131 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNKNO 1984

    0720116872 / 9780720116878

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaReliant Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,97

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. The dust jacket is missing. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Illinois Press 1988

    0252014502 / 9780252014505

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,04

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNKNO 1984

    0720116872 / 9780720116878

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,41

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNKNO 1984

    0720116872 / 9780720116878

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Illinois Press, Urbana 1987

    0252014502 / 9780252014505

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 3,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hb. Condición: VG. 1st. 269pp. Light wear boards.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Illinois Press, Urbana 1987

    0252014502 / 9780252014505

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 3,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hb. Condición: VG. No Dj. 269pp. Index. Light wear and soiling.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago 1987

    0252014502 / 9780252014505

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Ridge Books, Calhoun, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Ridge Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Book is in almost pristine condition with very light wear; it appears unused. There is an ownership signature and date on the ffep. This book has exceptional bibliographic information on all types of American music. ; Music in American Life; Large 8v

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Bibliographical Society, London 1975

    0197217885 / 9780197217887

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Review slip laid in. Glassine cover.

  • Editorial: Mansel 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback,NO highlighting or notes, has very minor wear to edges and corners; otherwise, a tight, clean copy. INV#H-39/text.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL 1987

    0252014502 / 9780252014505

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB's Book Vault

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Book is in NF condition with light rubbing/scuffing to rear cover else a bright and solid copy. ARN W.09; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bibliographical Society of the univ 1975

    0197217885 / 9780197217887

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource for Art and Music Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,72 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 188 pages, facsimiles, 4to.; Bright unmarked pages, light damp-stain to tail edge of rear cover-board, touch of cocking to spine. : Well packaged, ships with tracking.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fallen Leaf Press, Berkeley 1992

    0914913212 / 9780914913214

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,50

    Envío por EUR 10,84 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Octavo. Boards. 447 pp. In dustjacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scarecrow Press, Incorporated 1993

    0914913212 / 9780914913214

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Bibliographical Society, London 1975

    0197217885 / 9780197217887

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,82

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. in original glassine jacket. First Edition. London: The Bibliographical Society, 1975. BRAND NEW in the original glassine (plain, translucent paper) jacket. Perfect condition. NO rubbing. NO fading. Bright, shiny, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookpla

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago 1987

    0252014502 / 9780252014505

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,82

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. No jacket, as issued. First Edition. Urbana and Chicago: University of Illinois Press, 1987. BRAND NEW in PERFECT condition. Bright, shiny, clean, square, and tight. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Fresh and crisp -- obviously never read. Hardcover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bibliographical Society of the univ 1975

    0197217885 / 9780197217887

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, , Reino UnidoYstwyth Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,03

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy. No additions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Foreign Music Distributors 1974

    0913574252 / 9780913574256

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editorial: Urbana & Chicago: University of Illinois Press (1987). 1987

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,63

    Envío por EUR 2,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. 269 pp w/index. Fine in full cloth. No dust jacket, as issued.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Bibliographical Society 1975

    0197217885 / 9780197217887

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,75

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0197217885.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Bibliographical Society 1975

    0197217885 / 9780197217887

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,75

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0197217885.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mansell Publishing, London 1984

    0720116872 / 9780720116878

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Ong Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. x, 192 pp., 8vo, green cloth, dustjacket. Very good overall; light spotting to top edge of textblock, contents otherwise fine; light wear to dustjacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fallen Leaf Press, Berkeley 1993

    0914913212 / 9780914913214

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 10,84 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Octavo. Boards. 447 pp. From the collection of musicologist Stanley Boorman.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Illinois Press 1987

    0252014502 / 9780252014505

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,12

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1987 1st edition, tightly bound in red cloth with silver lettering to front and spine; 'Music in American Life' series; gift inscription on front free endpaper; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2024

    1350449903 / 9781350449909

    Serie: Bloomsbury Introductions to World Philosophies, Libro 17 de 19. Libro 17 de 19 - Bloomsbury Introductions to World Philosophies

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,06

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : The Bibliographical Society 1975

    0197217885 / 9780197217887

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Original blue cloth, gilt lettered spine, illustrations in b/w, 8vo.; Rear cover spotted.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London, The Bibliographical Society 1975

    0197217885 / 9780197217887

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Original blue gilt cloth; b/w illustrations.; A few red markings in margin Bibliography; part back cover discoloured.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 12,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 108 pages. Alan Tyson "Conversations with Beethoven" / Thurston Dart "Two English Musicians at Heidelberg in 1613" / Rollo Myers "Some recent Satie publications" / Ian D Bent "A 12th-century extemporizing technique" / Donald W Krummel "Berlioz at the V.& A." / Peter Hurford "The English Organ -

  • Editorial: Institute for Studies in American Music, Brooklyn, NY 1981

    0914678167 / 9780914678168

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Happy Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint Edition. 117pp; Yellow card covers, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. Facsimile reprint of 1852 edition. Illustrated. New introduction by D. W. Krummel. I.S.A.M. Special Publications No. 2.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2024

    1350449903 / 9781350449909

    Serie: Bloomsbury Introductions to World Philosophies, Libro 17 de 19. Libro 17 de 19 - Bloomsbury Introductions to World Philosophies

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 30,06

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: The Bibliographical Society 1975

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 5,12

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.