Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orbis Books (edition Edition Unstated), 2012
ISBN 10: 1570759553 ISBN 13: 9781570759550
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Edition Unstated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Edition Unstated. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Children's Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 038574319X ISBN 13: 9780385743198
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Children's Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 038574319X ISBN 13: 9780385743198
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Children's Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 038574319X ISBN 13: 9780385743198
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ultimate Price: Testimonies of Christians Who Resisted the Third Reich This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Text appears to be clean. Cover has wear and corner bumps. The spine is in good condition with some wear. 177 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 1570759553. ISBN/EAN: 9781570759550. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561034528.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Land & Scott, NY, 1851
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised edition; lower corner worn away (Marginal), ownr's insc; read spine, worn covers, 39 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orbis Books 26/03/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1570759553 ISBN 13: 9781570759550
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lane& Scott, 1850
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Quarter leather with marbled boards, previous owner's name written on front free end-paper, frontispiece, 42pp., with a Publisher's Catalog, Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlton & Porter, New York, N Y
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a copy of a nonfiction Athen Greece history book called Athens Its Grandeur and Decay, copyright unknown (but appears old - late 1800's possible), hard cover, no dust jacket, writer is not stated in book (but could be D. P. Kidder). The book has pages browning due to aging, some corners bumped and edge wear, a previous church stamp on inside front cover, otherwise in good condition with firm binding and 161 pages plus index. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BCR (Bibliographical Center for Research), 2009
ISBN 10: 111770646X ISBN 13: 9781117706467
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Carlton & Phillips
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Heavy Foxing. Binding is tight and square. Moderate to heavy exterior board staining. Pages are unmarked minus the opening fep.
Publicado por Lane and Scott, New-York, 1851
Librería: R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wrappers. Condición: Fair. First Edition. 24pp; title-page vignette, headpiece, one plate on text stock, two illustrations in text. Pictorial and decorative yellow wrappers; small hole in cover, through to page four, with loss of one letter. Rough but complete. 4.25" x 2. 75" Printed by Joseph Longking. Published for the Sunday-School Union of the Methodist Episcopal Church.
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Edition Unstated. New condition, has light shelf wear from storage otherwise Like New inside and out. 177 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 1570759553. ISBN/EAN: 9781570759550. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561055728.