Publicado por Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints 1981,1995, Slc, 1981
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Double Column Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; .GOLD SPINE & COVER TITLES ON VERY DARK TEXTURED BLUE HARD COVERS. VERY WHITE THIN BIBLE PAPER. ; 779pg pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Rooms Press, New York, 2016
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 20 short music-themed noir original stories. SIGNED by Jim Fusilli and Reed Farrel Coleman on the title page. In fine condition. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Amsterdam - 1987, 1987
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1987, in-8, broché, 211 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 38,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780443069192.
EUR 44,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780443069192.
EUR 28,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Leeds from the Air | Yesterday and Today | J. D. Smith (u. a.) | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2009 | SBP Publishing | EAN 9780955726514 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 50,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Real-World Applications of Evolutionary Computing | EvoWorkshops 2000: EvoIASP, EvoSCONDI, EvoTel, EvoSTIM, EvoRob, and EvoFlight, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK, April 17, 2000 Proceedings | Stefano Cagnoni (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2000 | Springer | EAN 9783540673538 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Nature Customer Service Center GmbH, Europaplatz 3, 69115 Heidelberg, productsafety[at]springernature[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 50,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Molecular and Cellular Biology of Prostate Cancer | D. S. Coffey (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781461366478 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PEARSON MERRILL PRENTICE HALL, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131126067 ISBN 13: 9780131126060
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Soft cover in overall good shape with general wear. Bindings firm and square. clean throughout.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 72,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Ancestors-in-Training as Indigenous Leaders in Higher Education | Honoring Our Legacy | Robin Zape-Tah-Hol-Ah Minthorn (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Indigenous and Decolonizing Studies in Education | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2026 | Taylor & Francis Ltd | EAN 9781041040101 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 101,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Natalie T. J. Tindall, Ph.D., APR is a Professor of Public Relations in the Stan Richards School of Advertising & Public Relations at the University of Texas, USA. She is an accredited member of the Public Relations Society of America. She has.
Publicado por Published by The National Army Museum, London, First Edition . 1990., 1990
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated stiff card wrap covers [soft back]. 4to. 11½'' x 8¼''. Contains 96 printed pages of text with 90 colour plates throughout. Light rubbing to the edges of the covers and in Very Good clean condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0901721212 ART [French].
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 95,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Chaos in Real Data | The Analysis of Non-Linear Dynamics from Short Ecological Time Series | J. N. Perry (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9789401057721 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 95,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Engineering Quality Software | A Review of Current Practices, Standards and Guidelines including New Methods and Development Tools | D. J. Smith (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xviii | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789401069960 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 95,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Insider Attack and Cyber Security | Beyond the Hacker | Salvatore J. Stolfo (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9781441945891 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 95,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. ECOtoxicology: Ecological Dimensions | D. J. Baird (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 1996 | Springer Netherland | EAN 9780412754906 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 140,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Xenobiotics in Fish | D. J. Smith (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781461371304 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 141,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Knowledge, Teaching and Wisdom | Keith Lehrer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Philosophical Studies Series | xii | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9789048146840 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 301,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 335,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Represents the first encyclopedic work dedicated to remote sensingServes as the best point of entry for anyone wishing to explore the world of remote sensingOffers clear, reliable descriptions and plenty of references to help readers contin.
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Co., Amsterdam / Philadelphia, 2001
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 40,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRARE collection of papers presented in a workshop on "Patterns of Actualization in Linguistic Change" organized for the 14th ICHL (International Conference on Historical Linguistics) in Vancouver, B.C. in 1999. [CONTENTS]: Introduction - Henning Andersen / Position Paper: Markedness and the theory of change - Henning Andersen / Patterns of restitution of sound change - Kristin Bakken / The role of markedness in the actuation and actualization of linguistic change - Alexander Bergs and Dieter Stein / On the actualization of the passive-to-ergative shift in Pre-Islamic India - Vit Bubenik / The use of address pronouns in Early Modern English - Ulrich Busse / Actualization patterns in grammaticalization: from clause to locative morphology in Northern Iroquoian - Marianne Mithun / From Latin to Modern French: actualization and markedness - Lene Schosler / Markedness, causation, and linguistic change: a semiotic perspective - Michael Shapiro / Markedness, functionality, and perseveration in the actualization of a morphosyntactic change - John Charles Smith / Actualization and the (uni)directionality of change - Henning Andersen / General Index. 225x155mm. 250 pages [+10]. Hardcover. Cover corners slightly bumped and rubbed. Spine upper edge bumped. Previous owner`s small stamp on front whitepage upper corner. [SUMMARY]: This extremely rare miscellany of studies in linguistic change is in very good condition. The book is in : English.
Publicado por Albert Whitman & Co., Chicago, 1922
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 142,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, 1922, 1st Edition, VG-/GOOD, AS-IS, , 2mo. 93 pages. Bound in Reinforced Cloth Orange Hardcover with Pictorial Label on front cvr matches DJ Illustration,Cover has white stains on edges, with a white Foxed dust jacket with decorations in blue and Red. Jacket is rubbed and worn and soiled with some edge tears and creases. Book shows moderate rubbing and wear; there is some white spotting (damping) a the bottom edge of the covers of the book. A sound copy with secure inner hinges., 2mo. 96 pages. Hardcover with a white dustjacket is rubbed and worn and soiled with some edge tears and creases. 5 3/4 X 7 1/2 in . Approx, Tiny Chips DJ Spine Ends, Back DJ shows 1 Tiddly Wink Resting Atop A & Z has small Extremities chips, Printed with Large Type on Fine Paper with attractive Cvr. Interior nice , tight Clean Light Wear Fox, Alphabet Jingles, Greatest Tiny People ever put into a Book, as they Learn many Useful Things, such as Counting, Being on Time at School, Reading the Thermometer, # of Days in Month, Little Lessons in Thrift, Good Helath & Good Cheer & many other Interesting things.
Publicado por No publisher given; privately printed (Xerox), 1972-1973., 1973
Librería: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoI. 6 singleside typed and illustrated pages. / II. 79 singleside printed pages with maps, illustrations and few minimal holograph corrections. / III. 17 singleside typed and illustrated pages, 1 tipped-in original Photograph. - 4to - folio (ca. 30 x 21 cm - ca. 33 x 22 cm). *** RARE FIRST EDITIONS, PRIVATELY PUBLISHED DETAILED REPORTS OF THE EXPEDITION, ITS PRELIMINARIES AND THE MOUNTAINEERING 'SYNOPSIS'; the last on with a holograph number 17, most probably by Smith. ''During July and August 1972 the six-man Greenland (Cape Farewell) Expedition visited an Area of Southern Greenland hitherto unexlored, namely the mountain group on the east side pf Sondre Sermilik. Exceptionally good weather gave the party the opportunity of making 38 ascents, up to Difficile in standard, of 28mountains, 23 of which were previously unclimbed. . . From the outset the Expedition was purely a mountaineering-exploration venture with no scientific work attached. However apart from the mountaineering achievements, the parte collected and identified 157 species of flowering plants (one of which is new to Southern Greenland) and also made studies of the Norse ruins in the Expedition area.''('Summary')- Probably Smith's first Greenland Mountaineering Expedition but not his last. . . --- Minimally used; A VERY GOOD AND SET.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 31,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. The Skylark of Space | A Pulp-Lit Classic Edition | E. E. "Doc" Smith (u. a.) | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2016 | Pulp-Lit Productions | EAN 9781945032059 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 35,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The True Alpha And Omega | (Unmasking Spiritual Wickedness in Fraternities and Sororities) Third Edition | Minister Jerrod Smith J. D. M. Div (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2011 | AuthorHouse | EAN 9781463405519 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 70,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. The Subjective Eye | Richard Valantasis (u. a.) | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2006 | Pickwick Publications | EAN 9781498247832 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1648024300 ISBN 13: 9781648024306
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 79,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Blessed are Those Who Ask the Questions | What Should We Be Asking About Management, Leadership, Spirituality, and Religion in Organizations? | J. Goosby Smith (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2021 | Information Age Publishing | EAN 9781648024306 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 95,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. ECOtoxicology: Ecological Dimensions | D. J. Baird (u. a.) | Buch | xii | Englisch | 1996 | Springer Netherland | EAN 9780412754708 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 95,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Chaos in Real Data | The Analysis of Non-Linear Dynamics from Short Ecological Time Series | J. N. Perry (u. a.) | Buch | xii | Englisch | 2000 | Springer | EAN 9780412796906 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 082619396X ISBN 13: 9780826193964
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 97,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Community-Based Participatory Health Research | Issues, Methods, and Translation to Practice | Daniel S. MD MPH Blumenthal (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2013 | Springer Publishing Company | EAN 9780826193964 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.