D g beers (197 resultados)
Más imágenesEditorial: McClain Printing Company 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, Estados Unidos de AmericaNewhouse Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. One thousand copies printed Spring 1981. This is copy number 863 "Price: $25.00, postpaid" (1981) Dimensions: 15 X 15 1/2 in. 71 pages plus index.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Horace Cox, Morristown, New Jersey 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, Estados Unidos de AmericaSea Fever Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A facsimile reproduction of the 1868 Beers original. Illustrated.
Editorial: Rexford, Howard Becker, [circa 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Front cover sun-faded at bottom edge, with several small spots; corners slightly bumped, slightly affecting pages; 1-inch split at bottom of taped binding; otherwise very good condition. An uncredited reprint issued circa 1960 by Howard Becker of Rexford, New York, and bound in his characteristic blue stiff covers. ].… 77p. Quarto.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaMuddy Turtle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,11
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFacsimile Edition. This is an exact copy of the original atlas published by Stone and Stewart in 1866. Pink stain on small part of front cover, One tear at top of cover and first page (title page). Otherwise all the maps, illustrations and county information are in fine con [PC-BOT] We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our… books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: D.G. Beers & Co. 1873
- Mapa
Librería: Old Paper Old Ink, Murray, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Paper Old Ink
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,14
Envío por EUR 4,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. D.G. Beers & Co. Bloods [Steuben County New York]. 1873. *** An engraved lithograph with wash hand coloring that was part of the D. G. Beers Steuben County Atlas published in 1873. This tiny village was located near Corning, NY and owed it's existence to the Erie RR. The large scale street map s…hows the Conhocton River, the railroad, streets, boundary lines of lots, and buildings, many with owner's name. Around the map are listings for services and businesses in the village - one lawyer, one dentist, one carpenter, one railway agent, one insurance agent, three speculators (?), one hotel, one miller, and three merchants. The rest of the sheet has many business listings for Corning, NY. Map and listings surrounded by decorative border. *** Map is clean with good color, one tiny brown spot below Merchants. Cornish business listings clean except for one finger smudge lower right. Binding holes in left margin do not affect image. Verso is blank. *** Sheet is 16.5 inches high by 13.25 inches. Map portion is 5.25 inches high by 12 inches.
Editorial: Martin Wehle 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPL Library Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 53,58
Envío por EUR 4,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. GOOD / NO DUST JACKET. Replica copy of the 1875 Pomeroy & Whitman publication. Signed by the publisher as a limited 300 issue edition. 86 pages. Includes fold out maps. Text and illustrations are very clean. Black board with gold lettering. Cover is worn on the edges and spine with som…e rubbing and staining. Binding and hinges are firm. IBy Publisher.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: A. Pomeroy & Co., Philadelphia 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Archives, Manassas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 111,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Faithful reproduction of the original 1874 atlas, featuring detailed township maps, borough plans of Easton and Bethlehem, ward maps, property-owner names, distance tables, and period advertisements. Includes large-format fold-out plates such as Easton (3rd and 6th Wards), South Bethl…ehem Borough, and College Grounds. Original publisher: A. Pomeroy & Co., 31 South Sixth Street, Philadelphia; engraved by Worley & Bracher; printed by F. Bourquin. Large folio softcover format. Clean interior with strong impressions and crisp linework. Light cover handling wear and minor edge softening; small corner bump to rear cover; faint surface marks to front cover. No writing, highlighting, or ownership markings observed. Condition: Near Fine. Minimal handling wear; tight and clean; fold-outs intact and uncreased; no tears observed. 1976 facsimile reprint of the 1874 original atlas. Not an original 19th-century issue. D.G. Beers was a prolific 19th-century map publisher known for detailed county atlases across Pennsylvania and the Northeast, prized today for genealogical research and local historical study due to their inclusion of property owners and institutional landmarks. James M. Sandt of Palmer Township, Pennsylvania, appears to have been the private owner or custodian of an original 1874 Atlas of Northampton County at the time of the 1976 Bicentennial reproduction. The acknowledgment suggests he granted permission for the facsimile edition to be produced in conjunction with local Bicentennial commemorations. His role reflects the importance of private collectors and local historians in preserving regional cartographic materials for public access. D.G. Beers (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map with close-up of South Trenton.
Más imágenesEditorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map with a close-up map of Chadwicks Mills.

Editorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map. Right corner folded.
Más imágenesEditorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito11.5x14.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map.
Más imágenesEditorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map.

Editorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map. Lower right corner folded. Rip to right side.
Más imágenesEditorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map. Minor soiling.
Más imágenesEditorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map.

Editorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map with close-ups of Sangerfield Center and Stockwell Settlement.
Más imágenesEditorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map.

Editorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured county map.

Editorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed map. Small chip to lower right corner. Some tearing to edges, although slight.
Más imágenesEditorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map. Lower right corner folded.

Editorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito11.5x14.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map.

Editorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map. Small rip to right side.
Más imágenesEditorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map. Additionally features Lowell and North Western. Lower right corner folded. Rip to right side.

Editorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map. Staining to bottom.
Más imágenesEditorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito11.5x14.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map. Additionally features the Dunbarton Glass Works.

Editorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map.
Más imágenesEditorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito11.5x14. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map. Small rip to bottom edge.

Editorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito11.5x14.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map. Additionally features the New York Mills. Lower corners with some folding and tearing.
Más imágenesEditorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x11.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map.
Más imágenesEditorial: D.G. Beers, Philadelphia 1874
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito11.5x14.5. Beautiful, detailed and coloured map. Additionally features the State Bridge and Higginsville. Rip to top right corner.