Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stationery Office, The, 1971
ISBN 10: 011880152X ISBN 13: 9780118801522
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Majesty's Staionery Office, 1971
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. Third Edition. 125 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 275.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Origin Inc, Jackson, WY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967762510 ISBN 13: 9780967762517
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Unmarked, square, and tight, with light reading wear. The spine is not creased.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen & Unwin / Humanities, 1970
ISBN 10: 0041920236 ISBN 13: 9780041920239
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good- Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st printing, with 'first published' statement on CP. Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket, from a private home collection. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards also very good. Previous owner's name stamp on front endpaper, otherwise text very good. DJ has a one-inch closed tear, otherwise shelfwear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por His Majesty's Stationery Office [HMSO], London, 1971
ISBN 10: 011880152X ISBN 13: 9780118801522
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated card cover. Condición: Very Good. Third Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). ix, 125pp. 13 plates (1 colour. 1 fold-out).
Publicado por Her Majesty's Stationery Office
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Clear wrap added. (geology, England, Shropshire).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1971
ISBN 10: 011880152X ISBN 13: 9780118801522
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:011880152X.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 3,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Good. Good paperback. Third Edition. Map edges a bit worn, with tear where attached into book neatly repaired with archival tape. Otherwise internally VG. Covers a bit worn with light yellowing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1906502803 ISBN 13: 9781906502805
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1906502803 ISBN 13: 9781906502805
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Her Majesty's Staionery Office, 1968
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light shelfwear to dj. Contents clean and tight. 379 pages, index, bibliography, color and b&w photos and illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HMSO, London, 1971
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaper wrappers. Condición: V.g. third edition. 125pp, 13 plates.
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket Issued. 3rd Edition. paperback, folding map, illustrated, 125 pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B55.
Publicado por Natural Environment Research Council, Institute of Geological Sciences, Geological Survey and Museum, London, 1971
Librería: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Third Edition. Previous owner name stamped on the front cover. Light rubbing to covers. 125 pages with Selected Bibliography and Index. Illustrated with plates and figures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HMSO, United Kingdom, 1968
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, orange cloth lettered black. minor knock at the tip of the top leading corner, the binding tight and the contents clean and unmarked. Unclipped pictorial dust jacket is well preserved but has a name written in ink at the foot of the front return flap. Illustrated, xiii + 379pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Her Majesty's Stationery office, London, 1968
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. xiii 379pp hardback, orange cloth black-lettered in rubbed wrapper colour and bw plates, Geological Survey of Great Britain series.