D b mcneill (103 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (103)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Century Company, NY 1903

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 5,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: VG. 8pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 3 full-page plates by Frost, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXVII, #2, December, 1903. Housed in protective mylar report cover. A. B. Frost (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer Netherlands 1992

    0412467208 / 9780412467202

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,57

    Envío por EUR 5,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chapman 1960

    0412062100 / 9780412062100

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Market Square, Kinsman, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarket Square

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Bookplate in front, else like new. Intact jacket, tanned on creases & spine. By H.G. Jerrard & D.B. McNeil. First edition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Belfast Museum and Art Gallery 1956

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Syndicate, CAMBERLEY, Reino UnidoThe Syndicate

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 15,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Dispatch usually within 72 hours. I normally post Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Postage assumes a book weighing up to a kilogram. If postage is beyond that, we will contact you and discuss. NOTE THAT THERE ARE SEPARATE POSTAGE RATES FOR EUROPE, INCLUDING REPUBLIC OF IRELAND. 24

  • Editorial: Transport Museum 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Third Printing. Originally printed in 1956 by the Ulster Museum. Page count includes paper covers. ; 28 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Institute of Irish 1997

    0853896976 / 9780853896975

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,83

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Belfast Transport Museum 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Brogden Books, Cumbria, Reino UnidoBrogden Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,95

    Envío por EUR 16,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo booklet pp44 bw plates maps tables VG Undated c.1970 shilling to decimal pricing. Some very unusual plates of 1950s Irish watercraft. Fine text.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CRC Press 1986

    0412280906 / 9780412280900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: Ulster Museum Transport Museum

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,55

    Envío por EUR 9,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. 1962. 1st Edition. Paperback. 8vo.Illustrated.Original printed wrappers. Former library copy with neat labels inside front cover. North of Ireland. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Belfast, Museum & Art Gallery 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, AlemaniaANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 16,90 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8°, Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 24 S., Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, innen sauber und gut erhalten, seltenes und gutes Sammlerstück Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: David & Charles 1971

    0715352482 / 9780715352489

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, Reino UnidoBettsBooksWales

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,96

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy.

  • Editorial: Ulster Museum Transport Museum 1962

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,45

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. 1962. 1st Edition. Paperback. 8vo.Illustrated.Original printed wrappers. Former library copy with neat labels inside front cover. North of Ireland. . . . .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Institute of Irish Studies 1997

    0853896976 / 9780853896975

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,91

    Envío por EUR 9,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1997. 1st. Hardcover. First edition. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Fine in fine dustjacket. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ministry of Agriculture and Natural Recources, Freetown 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Don Kelly Books, London, Reino UnidoDon Kelly Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 15,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Stapled Brochure. Condición: Very Good. No. First. 50pp. 16 b&w photographs, plus diagrams.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ulster Museum 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Douglas Blades, Ardrossan, Reino UnidoDouglas Blades

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,78

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1966, Ulster Museum, Second reprint of a booklet first published in 1956. 15.2cm x 21.8cm portrait format stapled booklet with matt card covers. 24pp of text plus 12pp on glossy paper with black and white photographs and a two page map showing the principal light railways systems in t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Institute of Irish Studies 1997

    0853896976 / 9780853896975

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1997. 1st. Hardcover. First edition. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Fine in fine dustjacket. . . . .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: David & Charles (Publishers) Ltd, Newton Abbot 1971

    0715352482 / 9780715352489

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,93

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Volume 2: South of Ireland. Hardcover in very good condition. Clipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket is marked, scuffed and sunned. Edges are creased and nicked. Board corners and spine ends are slightly bumped. Page block is lightly blemished. Binding is

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: David & Charles, Newton Abbot 1971

    0715352482 / 9780715352489

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, Reino UnidoBabushka Books & Framers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,75

    Envío por EUR 19,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Firmly bound and clean inside. Some dusting to page edges. Price clipped jacket has some sunning to spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: David & Charles 1969

    0715343416 / 9780715343418

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, Reino UnidoZardoz Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,49

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: vg/vg. vg book in vg dw 1st David & Charles 1969 hardcover edition. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Belfast Museum & Art Gallery 1956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, Reino UnidoHanselled Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,13

    Envío por EUR 19,71 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. P/B 24 pages condition is Very good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Belfast Transport Museum, London 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino UnidoThe Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Laminated library hardback binding, usual library markings, unfortunate stain mark affecting upper page margins throughout, text unaffected.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: David & Charles (Publishers) Ltd, Newton Abbot 1969

    0715343416 / 9780715343418

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,10

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Volume 1: North of Ireland. Hardcover in very good condition. Unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket is marked, scuffed and sunned. Edges are creased and nicked. Board corners and spine ends are slightly bumped. Page block is lightly blemished. Binding i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Belfast Museum & Art Gallery 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, Reino UnidoHanselled Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,74

    Envío por EUR 19,71 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. P/B 44 pages condition is very good. Transport Handbook No 6, Belfast Transport Museum Publication No. 6.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Belfast Museum & Art Gallery 1960

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, Reino UnidoHanselled Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,74

    Envío por EUR 19,71 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. P/B 32 pages condition is very good. Transport Handbook No 3, Belfast Museum and Art Gallery Publication No. 160.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: David & Charles 1971

    0715352482 / 9780715352489

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 20,87 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. David & Charles 1971 edition, volume II only. Pages clean and bright, bookplate on first page, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL.

  • Editorial: Ulster Museum, Ulster 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino UnidoCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 19,71 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 2nd Edition. paperback, illustrated, 24 pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf N47.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Belfast Museum & Art Gallery, Ireland

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nueva ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,72

    Envío por EUR 30,34 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair- Age Spots. No 3 Transport Handbook Photos and illustrations. Publication No. 160.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: David & Charles, UK 1971

    0715352482 / 9780715352489

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, Reino UnidoHanselled Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,52

    Envío por EUR 19,71 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Editorial: Belfast Museum and Art Gallery 1960

    Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter L. Masi - books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Used - Very Good. No date, but 1960 (text). (32) pages. Illustrated. 8.5 x 6", printed wrapper. Clean, tight, very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Newton Abbot : David and Charles 1971

    0715352482 / 9780715352489

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 37,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 240p. : ill., maps, plans ; 23cm. Subjects: Ferries -- Ireland. Steamboat lines -- Ireland. 3 Kg.