Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Church, 1867
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers little soiled, edges worn, paper age toned & brittle. Size: 8vo. 32 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker, Wise & Co., 1863
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers little soiled, edges chipped. Paper lightly age toned, slightly brittle. Bartol defends his pacifist tendencies while approving of the Civil War. He was active with other Transcendentalists. Size: 8vo. 28 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Biography & Autobiography. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wilson & Son., 1865
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiled, edge wear, heavy ink stains down outer edge, penetrating through to the 1st couple of pages but no text obliterated. His sermon deals with the life of Mrs. Putnam (who died at 94) and not the end of the War. Size: 8vo. 14 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Biography & Autobiography. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred Mudge & Son, 1872
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers little soiled, edges chipped, paper little age toned, not quite brittle. Size: 8vo. 16 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker, Wise & Co., 1861
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiled, edges chipped, paper little age toned & a little brittle. Stirring call to see opportunity, not despair, in the onset of Civil War. Size: 8vo. 16 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leonard C. Bowles, 1848
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiled, little edge wear. Paper little age toned, slightly brittle, light edge soiling inside. Size: 8vo. 16 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leonard C. Bowles, 1872
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Wrappers soiled, edges worn, paper age toned and a little brittle, some edge wear. Reprint from The Monthly Magazine. Size: 8vo. 11 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A. Williams & Co., 1877
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiled, light edge wear. Paper little age toned, slightly brittle. Size: 8vo. 21 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; History. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker, Wise & Co., 1864
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiled, little edge wear, paper age toned and a little brittle. King died in San Francisco. Size: 8vo. 15 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Biography & Autobiography. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A. Williams & Co., 1872
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiled, edges worn, paper little age toned and getting brittle, some edge wear. A stirring defense of Unitarianism. Size: 8vo. 18 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The West Church, 1867
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiled, edges worn, little chipped. Paper little age toned and slightly brittle. Size: 8vo. 23 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; History. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. Crosby & H. P. Nichols, 1846
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiled, edges worn, interior shows edge soiling, corners wrinkled, little brittle. American Imprints #46-653. Size: 8vo. 16 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Crosby, Nichols & Co, Boston, 1852
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Used - Good. Boston: Crosby, Nichols & Co, 1852. 22 pages. 9 x 5.75", priinted wrapper. Wrap soiled, edges worn, VG.
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Library, 2010
ISBN 10: 1454563257 ISBN 13: 9781454563259
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 58 pages. 8.75x5.25x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Damrell and Upham, Boston, 1887
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. 124pp. Extremities lightly worn, else very good in publisher's brown cloth.
Publicado por Boston: Leonard C. Bowles, 1853, 1853
Librería: Up-Country Letters, Gardnerville, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoston: Leonard C. Bowles, 1853. First edition. Original printed tan wrappers, 16 pp. Reprinted from the "Monthly Religious Magazine". A little soiled and chipped, a Very Good copy.
Publicado por Boston: Crosby and Nichols, 1854, 1854
Librería: Up-Country Letters, Gardnerville, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoston: Crosby and Nichols, 1854. First edition. Original printed tan wrappers, 25 pp. A little soiling, a Very Good copy.
Publicado por Boston: John Wilson, 1857, 1857
Librería: Up-Country Letters, Gardnerville, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoston: John Wilson, 1857. First edition. Original printed tan wrappers, 19 pp. A little wear and soiling, a Very Good copy.
Publicado por Boston: Wm. Crosby and H.P. Nichols, 1851, 1851
Librería: Up-Country Letters, Gardnerville, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoston: Wm. Crosby and H.P. Nichols, 1851. First edition. Original printed tan wrappers, 20 pp. A Fine copy.
Publicado por Boston: Walker, Wise, 1860, 1860
Librería: Up-Country Letters, Gardnerville, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoston: Walker, Wise, 1860. First edition. Original printed tan wrappers, 12 pp. Reprinted from the "Monthly Religious Magazine". Some chipping and soiling, a Very Good copy.
Publicado por Boston: Freeman and Bolles, printers,, 1839
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. fisrt edition; 14 pp, a few light age stains, fore edge cut down but not short, extraction roughness at spine but both paper sides present and well sewn; Bartol reflects on his second year as Associate Pastor and there seems to be an undercurrent of dissatisfaction here, people are not paying close enough attention to his sermons, they are invited to twice a month meetings for religious conservation but don't come, he has trouble visiting some members in their homes and they won't visit him, etc. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Cambridge: Metcalf, 1857, 1857
Librería: Up-Country Letters, Gardnerville, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCambridge: Metcalf, 1857. First edition. Original printed tan wrappers, 27 pp. A Fine copy.
Año de publicación: 1856
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boston 1856 Bowles. 8vo., 8pp., original printed wraps. Good .
Año de publicación: 1844
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boston 1844 Greene. 8vo., 16pp., original printed wraps. Good .
Año de publicación: 1867
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boston 1867 The Society. 8vo., 23pp., original printed wraps. Good .