Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0826364071 ISBN 13: 9780826364074
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0826364071 ISBN 13: 9780826364074
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.: Texas Christian University Press, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0875651771 ISBN 13: 9780875651774
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine (new) in glossy illustrated wrappers, as issued. Trade paperback. Still in shrink wrap. Excellent reading copy.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, STICKER AND/OR GLUE RESIDUE AND CREASES. TOP CORNER OF FRONT COVER IS MISSING. COVER AND/OR PAGES OF THE BOOK ARE YELLOWING. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0826364071 ISBN 13: 9780826364074
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0826364071 ISBN 13: 9780826364074
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0826364071 ISBN 13: 9780826364074
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0826364071 ISBN 13: 9780826364074
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0826364071 ISBN 13: 9780826364074
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lamar University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1942956983 ISBN 13: 9781942956983
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0762748168 ISBN 13: 9780762748167
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books (Mm) July 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671624466 ISBN 13: 9780671624460
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0875651623 ISBN 13: 9780875651620
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Grey boards with silver gilt lettering on spine are scuffed with minor edgewear. Light foxing on spine. Pages are clean & free from marking. Binding is tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books (Mm) July 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671624466 ISBN 13: 9780671624460
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Spine wear.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Shelf wear, pages yellowed; broken front hinge; a reading copy of an old novel. The jacket has some soiling, wear and tear; creases; price intact on the front flap. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0670700398. ISBN/EAN: 9780670700394. Inventory No: 201682.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TCU Press, Fort Worth, Texas, 2011
ISBN 10: 0875654371 ISBN 13: 9780875654379
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. BX0 - An advance review copy paperback book in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x6", 268 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 146091032X ISBN 13: 9781460910320
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!