Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TV Books (edition First American Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 1575000644 ISBN 13: 9781575000640
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First American Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice condition with light wear to jacket, and top corner water stain. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Moderate wear to corners/edges from shelving.
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. 1557501467 Perfect. ne.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tide-Mark Press, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 155949879X ISBN 13: 9781559498791
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st North American Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TV Books Inc, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1575000644 ISBN 13: 9781575000640
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Includes Chronology, Index And Bibliographical References. The Book Is Bound In Blue Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has Minor Wear. The Unclipped Jacket Has Moderate Rubbing And A One Inch Tear With Wrinkle At The Lower Back Edge.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press Annapolis 1993, 1994
ISBN 10: 1557501467 ISBN 13: 9781557501462
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd Printing Paperback Good+. 4to, 247, Large trade paperback. General wear. ISBN:1-55750-146-7.
Librería: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HC.
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Needham Book Finders, Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover w/ DJ. Oversized, 247 pp. Illustrated with color photos throughout. SIGNED by the author (see images). A very nice copy with clean, crisp tight pages with no markings. DJ is lightly shelfworn Book Condition: Fine, DJ condition: Near fine in fresh Brodart archival mylar jacket. "An attractively produced companion to a six-part Public Television series, surveying the history of sea trade and sea use, and the importance of the sea to people and nations. Includes smooth-flowing text, color photos, and a chapter-by-chapter bibliography, but no index".Books are carefully packaged and shipped in a box. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Tide-Mark Pr Ltd
ISBN 13: 0733640498790
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en un viaje fascinante a través de los océanos del mundo con 'Sea Power: A Global Journey' de Luc Cuyvers. Este libro, que sirve como complemento de una serie documental de PBS, explora la profunda influencia del mar en el destino de las naciones a lo largo de la historia. A través de fotografías impactantes y una narrativa envolvente, Cuyvers examina cómo el poder marítimo ha moldeado el comercio, el transporte, la investigación y la defensa, revelando su impacto perdurable en el mundo que habitamos. EAN: 9781557501455 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Sea Power: A Global Journey Autor: Luc Cuyvers Editorial: Naval Institute Press Idioma: en Páginas: 247 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - very good.
Librería: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Like new. In original shrinkwrap. We use quality packaging materials (including boxes!) for shipping.
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, 1993
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Writing on front end page, but both book and dust jacket in Fine condition.
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. DVD included.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Export Promotion: A Decision Support Model Approach. Book.
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.