EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813017912 ISBN 13: 9780813017914
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813017912 ISBN 13: 9780813017914
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Filter Press, Palmer Lake, CO, 1967
ISBN 10: 0910584052 ISBN 13: 9780910584050
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoix, 49p., wraps. Facsimile of articles from Century Magazine, with an additional introduction by Oakah L. Jones.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813017912 ISBN 13: 9780813017914
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine+. 8.99 X 6 X 0.46 inches; 400 pp; Excellent book, looks new!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813017912 ISBN 13: 9780813017914
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. 8.99 X 6 X 0.46 inches; 400 pp; Excellent book.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Stapled wraps intact. Smudges to cover. Owner name to title page. Contents include: B&W Photos, Zuni Fetishes. ; 8vo.
Publicado por KC Publications, Las Vegas, 1990
Librería: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Soft cover book, 6" x 9", illustrated in black-and-white, 43 pages covers and text are near fine to fine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, 1981
ISBN 10: 0803270070 ISBN 13: 9780803270077
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Trade softcover. Published Lincoln: Univ of Nebraska Pr., 1981, fourth printing. 8vo. wrappers.xiv+449pp., illustrated. Near fine.
Publicado por Filter Press, Palmer Lake, CO, 1967
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Thus. Reprint of article originally published in a periodical circa 1882-3. New six page introduction plus publisher note. Around 55 pages. Good to very good with lightly age-discolored pale grey pictorial paper covers.
Publicado por Facsimile reprint edition, published by Filter Press, Palmer Lake, Colorado, 1967., 1967
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. This is a trade size pamphlet, stapled on the spine. One by two inch price sticker at top corner of front cover. A few small light stains on covers. 49 pages with illustrations plus seven introductory pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northland Press, Flagstaff, 1965
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Green cloth boards in slipcase. #153/200 copies printed and signed by Robert C. Euler. 75 pages. Slipcase has wear to edges and ends otherwise FINE in VERY GOOD slipcase.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813017912 ISBN 13: 9780813017914
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 400 pp; Creased cover else like new.
Publicado por Palo Alto 1970, 1970
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth. Condición: Good. 1st of this Ed. 126pp, illus, ltd. to 1950 copies, cloth nice Useful reprint of the rare 1st Edition, a first hand account.
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Filter Press, Palmer Lake, 1967
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoix, 49p., 6x9 inches, introduction, publisher's note, illustrations, first facsimile reprint in original stapled pictorial wraps. Wild and Wooly West Series No. 5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ, 1965
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Thus. EX-LIB/UNCIRCULATED COPY & no loan-pocket. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated (woodcut willow tree) w/green linen backstrap/NF. DJ/None. The Nation of the Willows is a narrative of Frank H. Cushing's (1857 - 1900) visit with the Havasupai Indians in 1882, whom he found to be peaceable and hospitable.This volume of a reprint of two articles first published 1882 in the September and October issues of Harper's New Monthly Magazine. Ironically, 1882 is also the year the Federal Gov't confined the Yuman-speaking Havasupai people to some 500 acres of land; the silver rush and the Santa Fe Railroad took a toll.
EUR 28,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 26,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Left of Brain Books 5/2/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1397667818 ISBN 13: 9781397667816
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Zuni Folk Tales. Book.
Publicado por American West, 1970
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels, otherwise unmarked. Cover has light shelf wear, spine fading. Ours has a blue cover with the same design as pictured. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
EUR 27,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ, 1965
Librería: Colorado Pioneer Books, Centennial, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine (slipcase). J. De Pol Ilustrador. Limited. (1965). 75 pages. Reprinted from two 1882 issues of the Atlantic Monthly magazine. Copy number 88 of a limited edition of 200. Signed by Robert C. Euler, who wrote the forward. Fine, paper on boards, in a fine slipcase. (A-14) Signed.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por American West Publishing, Palo Alto, 1970
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/w Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. In plain white jacket, with oval window, showing silver design on cloth boards, (light soiling to jacket, sm. tear at oval cutout). 4to, 125pp. Limited edition of 1,950 copies. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por UNITED STATES GOVENMENT PRINTING OFFICE, WASHINGTON D C, 1931
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. MAPS AND PHOTOS Ilustrador. FIRST. AN EXHAUSTIVE STUDY MAPS IN NEAR FINE CONDITION CLEAN AND BRIGHT APPEARS COMPLETE WITH THREE MAPS INSIDE AND 2 VERY LARGE AND ONE SMALLER MAP IN BACK ENVELOPE BOOK SHOWS SOME WEAR BACK COVER SEPARATION FROM SPINE BUT BOOK WAS REINFORCED WITH D.I.Y WRAPS FOLDS AT TOP CORNER PREVIOUS OWNERS RUBBER STAMPS ESSAYS BY ALL 3 AUTHORS STILL A MOST USEFUL BOOK.
Publicado por Filter Press, Palmer Lake, CO, 1967
Librería: Bungalow Books, ABAA, Pueblo, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Thus; First Printing. Blue illustrated wrappers. Number 117 of 500 numbered copies. Sunning to the spine, and an owner name and date from 1968 on the first page. Introduction by Oakah L. Jones, Jr. Facsimile reprint of Cushing's articles in Century Magazine. ; Wild & Wooly West Books; 49 pages.