Curt buhler (166 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia 1949

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpace Age Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. "Copyright 1949" and "UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA PRESS" on its copyright page, with no statement of edition or printing. Blue cloth hardcovers with silver titles on its spine. This book is in very good condition, marred only by wear on its spine ends. Its binding is sound and square,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA 1949

    1512810754 / 9781512810752

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,46

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good No. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Dust Jacket. 120 pp. Tightly bound. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Light bumping to 3/4 corners.

  • Editorial: Mediaeval Academy of America 1946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Ong Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp 229-233; offprint from Speculum, a Journal of Mediaeval Studies, vol. XXI, no. 2, Apr 1946; 8vo; wrapper edges faded.

  • Editorial: Mediaeval Academy of America 1937

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Ong Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp 440-455; offprint from Speculum, a Journal of Mediaeval Studies, vol. XII, no. 4, Oct 1937; 8vo; edges little faded, o/w very good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Syracuse University Press 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource for Art and Music Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 4,71 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. cloth with set in label original clear DJ with text on folds, 18 cm.: Firm square binding, no ownership markings, sharp corners, light sunning to spine. Closed tears to top edges of DJ, not clipped ($2.50): Well packaged in a box, ships with tracki

  • Editorial: Bibliographical Society of America 1942

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPensees Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Brown wraps. Very light wear. Strong binding. No markings. Articles include: Four Lincoln Firsts; Noted on Two Incunabula Printed by Aldus Manutius, et al.

  • Editorial: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. 1st. 12mo, 30 pp., Spine slightly faded, else about fine., Brewster House Typographical series. Nearly fine copy in printed acetate wrapper.

  • Editorial: Bibliographical Society 1944

    9110867627 / 9789110867628

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Back. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: Syracuse University Press 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,17

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Editorial: Syracuse: Syracuse University Press (1960). 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 2,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. viii + 30 pp. Spine and extrems are lightly sunned, else near fine in full cloth with inset cover label. Fine printed clear acetate dust jacket.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Cambridge, MA: The Mediaeval Academy of America 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaT. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,75

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stapled gray cardstock wrappers, octavo, offprint pagination 270-278. Ensconced in a clear protective display sleeve with white cardstock backing board.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: [Urbana]: University of Illinois Press, 1959. Journal of English and Germanic Philology. Volume LVIII. Number 2. April 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaT. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,75

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Offprint, octavo, paginated 248-250. Just light toning, but very good in the publisher's stapled gray wrappers and ensconced now in a clear protective display sleeve with white cardstock backing board.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: [Charlottesville, VA]: Bibliographical Society of the University of Virginia 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaT. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,75

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Offprint from Studies in Bibliography, Volume Eighteen, octavo, paginated 247-252. Just light wear. Very good in the publisher's stapled green wrappers. Ensconced now in a clear protective display sleeve with white cardstock backing board.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Charlottesville, VA: Bibliographical Society of the University of Virginia 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaT. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,75

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Offprint from Studies in Bibliography, Volume 15. Wraps, octavo, paginated 219-222. Very good in the publisher's stapled green wrappers with just the lightest toning at spine. Ensconced now in a clear protective display sleeve with white cardstock backing board.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: [New York]: Offprint from The Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America. Volume 69. Fourth Quarter 1975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaT. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,75

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Offprint pagination 445-448. About fine in stapled cardstock wrappers. Ensconced in a clear protective display sleeve with white cardstock backing board.

  • Editorial: NY: The Bibliographical Society of America, 1958. 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. - Octavo, printed green wrappers. Pages 183-280. The edges are lightly foxed. Very good. 1300 copies printed.The contributions include: "Lathrop Colgate Harper: A Happy Memory" by Lawrence C. Wroth; "James Rivington and Silas Deane" by Alexander Davidson, Jr.; "William Dugard: Pedagogue and Printer to the C

  • Editorial: Bibliographical Society of America, New York 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Contained in "The Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America," Volume 67, First Quarter, 1973, pp. 1-16. Complete issue, original wrapper.

  • Editorial: Bibliographical Society of America, New York 1944

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 8 pages; Contained in "The Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America," Volume 38, First Quarter, 1944, pp. 1-8. Complete issue, original wrapper. Contents also include William Charvat "Longfellow's Income from his Writings, 1840-1852.".

  • Editorial: n.p.(Morgan Library), N.P.(NY) 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    stiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. (ii), 20, (2) pages. Reminiscences by C. Ryskamp, Dir. of the Morgan Lib., and 6 others of C. Bühler (1905-1985), Keeper of Printed Books at the Pierpont Morgan Library, from a "Tribute" held on Oct. 15, 1985. Bühler, Curt F. (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Bibliographical Society of America, New York 1975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Contained in "The Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America," Volume 69, Number 4 [Fourth Quarter], 1975, pp. 445-448. Complete issue. Also contains Dan H. Lawrence "Shaw, Books, and Libraries.".

  • Editorial: Bibliographical Society of America, New York 1961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Contained in "The Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America," Volume 51, Fourth Quarter, 1961, pp. 303-311. Complete issue. Contents also include Charles E. & Edward S. Lauterbach "The Nineteenth Century Three-Volume Novel.".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northwestern University Press, Evanston 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorks on Paper

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,03

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A very good copy of the hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket (perhaps as issued). The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.

  • Editorial: Syracuse University Press 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,44

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1960. No Edition Stated. 30 pages. Grey cloth in clear jacket. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and cor

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Ong Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp 220-224; offprint from the Bulletin of the History of Medicine, vol. XV, No. 2, Feb 1944; 8vo, stapled wrappers; edges a bit faded; "duplicate" notation in ink on upper wrap.

  • Editorial: n.p., N.P. 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    stiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. 62-70 pages. Offprint from The Library Chronicle, volume XL, number 1, winter 1974. Part of the bibliographic studies in honor of Rudolf Hirsch.

  • Editorial: Pierpont Morgan Library, New York 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    stiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. (ii), 20, (2) pages. Tributes by Charles Ryskamp, Richard W. Downar, Frederick B. Adams Jr., John Plummer, Herbert Cahoon, and Haliburton Falls to the librarian of the Pierpont Morgan Library. Buhler, Curt F. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. "A critical reappraisal of Caxton's contributions to the enrichment of the English language, by Curt F. Buhler, Keeper of Printed Books at the Pierpont Morgan Library, with Caxton's Prologue to Eneydos in facsimile, & rendered into present day English by Curt F. Buhle

  • Editorial: UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA PR 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,64

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Standard-sized.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Pierpont Morgan Library (New York) 1939

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good+ condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean pages throughout with just a mild even tone. Solid binding. No DJ.

  • Editorial: Syracuse University Press

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (English Literature, Criticism) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes m