Curran stuart editors (6 resultados)

Shelley: Poet and Legislator of the World
Shelley, Percy Bysshe) Bennett, Betty T. & Curran, Stuart (editors)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, Thus; 310 clean, unmarked pages. B/W Illus (ilustrador).

Blake's Sublime Allegory: Essays on 'The Four Zoas,' Milton,' & 'Jerusalem'
Curran, Stuart and Joseph Anthony Wittreich, editors [Blake]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: My Father's Books, Bennington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Father's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,59
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover Cloth. Condición: Very Good to Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. [Date from copyright page.] Notes; index; xix, 384 pages. The yellow cloth is in excellent shape except for a bump at the head of the spine, where black lettering is as good as new. The interior leaves are c…risp and clean, seeming hardly to have been read; however, there is some pale dust spotting on the text block edges. The price-clipped dustjacket has one small bump and a pale spot. [See image of actual book.] "These essays are dominated by concerns, somewhat neglected in past Blake criticism, which find fullest expression in Blake's largest visionary and poetic structures. Particular attention focuses on his form of epic-prophecy, its traditions, aesthetics, and metaphysics." As with all the books from my father's library, tipped in at the front is a small acid-free bookplate: to see its image, please visit my homepage.

Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press., Baltimore and London 2000
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alex Alec-Smith ABA ILAB PBFA, Everthorpe, , Reino UnidoAlex Alec-Smith ABA ILAB PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,88
Envío por EUR 24,62Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Contributors are Betty T. Bennett, Pamela Clemit,Stuart Curran, E. Douka Kabitoglou, Gary Kelly, Greg Kucich,Jeanne Moskal, Mitzi Myers, Michael O'Neill, Judith Pascoe, Tilottama Rajan, Charles E. Robinson, Michael Rossington, William St. Clair, Constance Walker, & Samantha Webb. pp. xiii, 311. 8vo. D/W. ISBN 0801863341. A very…good copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: John Windle Antiquarian Bookseller, ABAA, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn Windle Antiquarian Bookseller, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 3,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. Madison: University of Winsconsin Press, 1973. 8vo, xix, 384 pp, with 38 black and white illustrations. Yellow cloth and illustrated dust-jacket, closed tear, spotting on rear panel, name on front blank, internally very good. ß First edition of this ground-breaking series of studies of Blake s longer poems. Be…ntley, BB, A1437 listing all 14 essays. BBS p.446.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: John Windle Antiquarian Bookseller, ABAA, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn Windle Antiquarian Bookseller, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 3,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. Madison: University of Winsconsin Press, 1973. 8vo, xix, 384 pp, with 38 black and white illustrations. Yellow cloth and illustrated dust-jacket, closed tear, spotting on rear panel, name on front blank, internally very good. ß First edition of this ground-breaking series of studies of Blake s longer poems. Be…ntley, BB, A1437 listing all 14 essays. BBS p.446.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: John Windle Antiquarian Bookseller, ABAA, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn Windle Antiquarian Bookseller, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 3,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. Madison: University of Winsconsin Press, 1973. 8vo, xix, 384 pp, with 38 black and white illustrations. Near fine in yellow cloth and illustrated dust-jacket with some minor mottling to rear cover. ß First edition. Bentley, BB, A1437 listing all 14 essays. BBS p.446.