EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456338161 ISBN 13: 9781456338169
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover crease and curl, smudge on closed page edges, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st Book Library 12/3/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1410750833 ISBN 13: 9781410750839
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Feed My Sheep. Book.
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Signed by author.
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. my shelf location bn9-b-27*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0819175048 ISBN 13: 9780819175045
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vii + 209.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. signed by author Terry Cummins and Anne Caudill, inscribed to Al Smith, noted Kentucky journalist, tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, BONUS: laid in personal invitation from Anne Caudill to Al Smith & His wife Mary Helen, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Inscribed on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456338161 ISBN 13: 9781456338169
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Signed by author.
EUR 17,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st Book Library 2003-12, 2003
ISBN 10: 1410750833 ISBN 13: 9781410750839
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Flood Crest Press, New Albany, IN, 2003
ISBN 10: 1934130184 ISBN 13: 9781934130186
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. Moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Flood Crest Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1934130141 ISBN 13: 9781934130148
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Inscribed by author on title page; fine in softcover; a solid copy; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 5 x 8". Signed by Author.
Publicado por Flood Crest Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1934130184 ISBN 13: 9781934130186
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. b-219 Inscribed on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Flood Crest Press, 2007
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New.
EUR 45,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Butler Books, 2013
Librería: R. J. Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. This ULTRA SCARCE thick 386 page Softbound is subtitled "ANNE'S STORY OF LIFE WITH HARRY". It is the narrative of Anne Caudill's life with her husband HARRY CAUDILL, who gained worldwide attention, when he published "NIGHT COMES TO THE CUMBERLANDS", in 1963. The book aptly described the abject poverty of people living in Appalachia. which inspired President Lyndon Johnson to wage the "WAR ON POVERTY". INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY ANNE, AND SIGNED by the Author, both on the Title page. In Pristine, AS NEW condition. NONE ON ANY SITE ARE SIGNED BY HER !! Unsigned copies list to $29.99 online. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 70,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.