Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 152393462X ISBN 13: 9781523934621
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 152393462X ISBN 13: 9781523934621
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 152393462X ISBN 13: 9781523934621
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Senate Metallurgical, Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 173366503X ISBN 13: 9781733665032
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Senate Metallurgical, Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733665021 ISBN 13: 9781733665025
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Senate Metallurgical, Inc 6/24/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733665021 ISBN 13: 9781733665025
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Pioneers: Dragon Tooth Gold - Vol. 2. Book.
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Magic Word Press 12/8/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0999031244 ISBN 13: 9780999031247
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. I Want To Be Like HOUDINI! Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Senate Metallurgical, Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733665021 ISBN 13: 9781733665025
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam, New York, 1931
Librería: Albert Books, Williston Park, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Ruth Reeves Ilustrador. First Edition. Covers lightly stained, some surface wear to rear, nick to spine crown, else quite nice and very good. On the front flyleaf the author has scripted a poem in black ink, below that her SIGNED gift inscription. Clipped at bottom of page is an additional note, initialed by the author. There is a small rust-stain from the clip at bottom of endpapers. Signed by Author.
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Senate Metallurgical, Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733665005 ISBN 13: 9781733665001
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Senate Metallurgical, Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733665005 ISBN 13: 9781733665001
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Senate Metallurgical, Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733665005 ISBN 13: 9781733665001
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Senate Metallurgical, Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 173366503X ISBN 13: 9781733665032
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Senate Metallurgical, Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 173366503X ISBN 13: 9781733665032
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Senate Metallurgical, Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 173366503X ISBN 13: 9781733665032
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Brentanos, 1949
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Limp Leather binding. Red binding with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Three B/W illustrations. Red silk ribbon bound in. Photos of book on request.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1931
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1931. 189 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed.Tanning to spine and edges. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 184 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.46 inches. In Stock.