Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xxiv, 296 pages, a Fine hardback, in a very good plus dust-jacket [0233956379].
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover - - Light pea green cloth hardcovers, with gilt spine lettering, book is 9 1/2" tall. 296 pages, with section of 16 pages of photos-- all b/w, mostly of friends, contemporaries, family-----Book FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket lightly edgeworn, with price clipped.
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Univeristy library withdrawl still tight and bright with unmarked text (there are single and double underlining but this is from Cummings himself). ; 9.10 X 6.40 X 1.10 inches; 320 pages.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Condition : Good. Ex-university library copy with associated library stamps etc. Hard cover, no jacket. 296pp. No highlighting or annotations to text. Cover unevenly sunned. Some foxing.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, NY, 1969
Librería: Dividing Line Books, Ridgewood, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large 8vo. 296pp. Presumed reprint, with date code "C.12.69" on copyright page and no first edition statement. VG/VG. Bound in full olive cloth with black spine titles. Spine ends softened, light soiling to fore-edge of textblock, former owner's name on front pastedown. Unclipped "$8.95" jacket has a vertical crease to front flap, with edge wear spine ends, and a 3/4" closed tear at top of rear panel.
Publicado por Andre Deutsch, London, 1972
Librería: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, in dust jacket. First English edition, first printing. Owner name to ffep, else near fine, in near fine dust jacket with wear to corners and two short closed tears to edges, in mylar cover.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, 1969
Librería: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Early printing with "B- 69" on the copyright page. The book is bound in clean green cloth with author's initials stamped in blind on the front cover. Titling in black on the spine. .125" closed tear on the top edge of page 296. Small spot of discoloration on the top edges The dust jacket is in very good condition with a .5" closed tear and small piece of paper missing on the top edge of the front panel. The original price is on the front flap. Please see all images.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Mercure De France, Paris, 1975
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 1st Edition. 379 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ b/w portraits & photos. Interior leaves are clean and tight. French translation of the letters of the American poet E. E. Cummings. Includes notices & index.
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardback copy. No dustjacket. xxiv, 296pp., b/w plates Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Publicado por Published by Andre Deutsch Ltd., 105 Great Russell Street, London First Edition . 1972., 1972
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original olive green cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains (xxiv), 296 pp with monochrome photographs to the central pages. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with light rubbing to the tips and top corners, not price clipped. Member of the P.B.F.A. LITERARY CRITICISM.
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Satisfaisant. In-8 broché 22,3 cm sur 13,9. 379 pages. Couverture passée et poussièreuse. État correct d'occasion. in-8°.
Publicado por Andre Deutsch,, 1972
Librería: Bertram Rota Ltd, Kintbury, Reino Unido
Manuscrito
EUR 31,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst English Edition. Spine and edges of covers just a little faded, otherwise a very nice copy in slightly rubbed and worn dust-wrapper.