Librería: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Obl. 4to, cloth. 283pp. Wear-thru at the bottom corners of the spine; no dj.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cummer Gallery of Art, Jacksonville, FL, 1969
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Paper ex. cat. Feb. 4 - March 16, 1969 organized by Joseph Jeffers Dodge, Dirctor of Cummer Gallery of Art. 40 pp., 1 pp list of lenders, 1 pp ack, 1 pp foreword, lists 35 works, 18 b/w illus, 1 4/c illus.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Cummer Gallery of Art, 1969
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Light marking and gallery stamp on fornt cover Gallery stamp on title page Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Cummer Gallery of Art, 1965
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Light marking on front cover Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por CUMMER GALLERY OF ART, JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA, 1965
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPER BACK WHITE. Condición: GOOD. colored cover booklet, colored & b/w pictures, very good+, The Constance I. and Ralph H. Wark Collection of Messen Porcelains DATE PUBLISHED: 1965 EDITION: 49.
Publicado por Jacksonville. Cummer Gallery of Art, 1965, 1965
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosmall oblong 4to. wraps, very good/o.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cummer Gallery of Art, Jacksonville, FL, 1964
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. Feb. 26 - March 22, 1964, 12 pp, 1 pp text by the Director Russell B. Hicken, 1 pp text by William E. Parker, Artist and Teacher, lists 81 works with sizes, lists 11 drawings with sizes, 15 B/W illus.
Publicado por Jacksonville, 1975
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito96pp. 74 illus. (partly color). Sm. sq. 4to. Wraps. Cover title: American Paintings from the Bentley-Sellars Collection.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cummer Gallery of Art, Jacksonville, FL, 1975
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. March 12 - April 27, 1975, 96 pp, 74 illus., 11 in color, lists 74 works. *die cut cover is slightly damages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cummer Gallery of Art, Jacksonville, FL, 1972
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. an original exhibition organized by The Cummer Gallery of Art April 11 - May 20, 1972, 63 pp, 2 pp fwd, 12 page biography with a B/W photo of Edmund Greacen, 1 pp chronology, 1 pp ack, 39 B/W illus, 4 4/C with sizes and medium lists 92 works. *Three small ink markings on front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cummer Gallery of Art, Jacksonville, FL, 1964
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Scarce, good paper copy ex cat 1/7 - 2/2/1964, 12 pp, lists 35 works, 12 B/W illus and 2 pp text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cummer Gallery of Art, Jacksonville, FL, 1972
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. April 11 - May 20, 1972, 63 pp, 12 pp text with 4 B/W illus, 38 B/W illus, 5 color illus., lists 92 works.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cummer Gallery of Art, Jacksonvile, FL, 1981
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Very scarce, good paper copy ex. cat. January 22 ¿ March 8, 1981, 40 pp, 1 pp ack, 4 pp text on Henri, 1 4/C illus, 2 pp text on Bellows, lists 15 works on Henri, lists 14 works on Bellows with 8 B/W illus. for Henri, 12 Bellow illus., 1 pp statement by Henri.
Año de publicación: 1969
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG+. Wraps. 36 pp. 1 color, 18 bw repros. Lists 35 works by 27 artists. Foreword by Henry B. Caldwell.
Publicado por Cummer Gallery of Art, Jacksonville, 1972
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 24 pages illustrations 19 x 24 cm. Part one of a two-part exhibition held at the Cummer Gallery of Art. Pt. 1 was held Jan. 11-Feb. 2.
Publicado por The Cummer Gallery of Art, Jacksonville, FL, 1986
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Jacksonville, FL: The Cummer Gallery of Art, 1986. Catalog from the Cummer Gallery's 25th anniversary, 1986-7. Illustrated in both color and black and white. Oblong softcover, 44 pages. Very good condition with some foxing to the rear cover, sound binding, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Oblong 4to.
Publicado por Gallery, 1986
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Light bump to bottom corner tips. Lightly read if read at all. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 44pp.
Publicado por Cummer Art Gallery, Jacksonville, FL, 1964
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.