Cullen countee p (8 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper And Brothers, New York 1924

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,53

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Illustrated Wrappers. Condición: Good. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Near Fine, Light Edge Wear Where Covers Overlap The Page Block, But Faint Damp Staining At Fore Edge Of Covers And Ads And Pages At Front To Page 2. No Marks. B/W Illustrations Throughout, No Color Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper And Brothers, New York 1925

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,28

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Illustrated Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Very Good, Slight Usage, 1/2" Tear At Bottom Of Spine Panel, Very Faint Dampstaining To Right Third Of All Leaves Adjacent To Foredge. B/W And Color Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: New York: Macy-Masius; Publishers, (1926). (1926). 1926

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. - Octavo, decorative tan & dark blue paper covered boards backed with cream cloth & titled in black on the front cover & in blue on the spine; with decorative blue & gilt endpapers. The boards are rubbed & bumped & the spine is sunned. 223 pages plus colophon. The inner edges of the leaves are slightly darkened.

  • Editorial: Knopf, New York 1924

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGood Books In The Woods

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. Includes: An Article "Politician: Female" by James M. Cain. An Article "The Liberty Bell" by Henry J. Ford. A Poem "The Shroud of Color" by Countee P. Cullen. An Article "Aesthetics: A Palaver" by Lewis Mumford. Very Good Minus green wraps with red decorative borde

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper And Brothers, New York 1924

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 72,94

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Illustrated Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Slight Wear. The Still Timely Article By Davis Is Still Timely; "The Great Intelligent Electorate Leaves The Selection Of Its Rulers To Men Who Are Interested In Politics, And Politics Has Generally Ceased To Interest First-Rate Men." "

  • Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,81

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. NY 1924. In The American Mercury, Vol. III No. 11, November 1924, at pp. 306-308. Published while Cullen was a Senior at New York University, his first appearance. Included in a complete issue of this Journal. Large octavo, wraps. Good, cover moderately worn, very faint store name stamp on front cover and faint

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York 1927

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fine Editions Ltd, Willow Street, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFine Editions Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 110,36

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Two copies in different binding variants (one a later issue) of the poet's second collection. Crown 8vo (190 x 127mm): xi,[1],89,[1]pp, illustrated throughout. First Printing (with "first edition" and "G-B" on copyright page): Publisher's black cloth over brown and black marbled paper-covered boards, beige paper l

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Dryden Press, New York 1941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaType Punch Matrix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 667,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good plus. First Edition. First printing of this anthology of works by Black Americans, from the 18th-century poetry of Phillis Wheatley to the 20th-century essays of Alain Locke and much in between. Charles Blockson notes that, on its publication in 1941, THE NEGRO CARAVAN was "the most important single volume o