Publicado por Holland-America Line, Holland, 1965
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing. Bifolium. Color illustration to upper wrapper. 11-1/2" x 8-1/4" A VG copy. Light soiling/scuffing. Card stock, self wrappers, full color illustration to upper wrapper, menu items printed in black. Now housed in a mylar sleeve.
Publicado por (n.p.), 1967
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Printing. Two bifoliums. Illustration of flags to card stock wrapper. 11" x 8-1/4" A VG copy. Some age toning, light soiling, edges rubbed. Overall, a bright copy. White card bifolium housing a white paper bifolium. Printed in navy blue and black. Now housed in a mylar sleeve.
Publicado por England, 1962
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Printing. Bifolium. Full color illustration to upper wrapper. 10-1/2" x 8" A VG copy. Light rubbing to edges, faint age toning and soiling. Overall a clean and bright copy. White card stock, self wrappers, printed in black. Now housed in a mylar sleeve.
Publicado por (n.d.), 1935
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Printing. Printed bifolium. Illustrated upper wrapper. 9-1/4" x 6-1/2" A Luncheon Menu. A VG copy. Soiling and age toning to wrappers. Thick paper, self wrappers. Prined in dark brown. Now housed in a mylar sleeve.
Publicado por (n.p.), 1931
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Printing. 4 pp. unnumbered. Illustrated. 7-2/8" x 5-1/2" A VG copy. Some light age toning/soiling, glue/paper residue to lower wrapper. Mint green paper self wrappers, printed in blue and black. Now housed in a mylar sleeve.
Publicado por (n.p.), 1933
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Printing. Broadside. 7-1/2" x 5-1/2" A VG copy. Light soiling and age toning. White, thin card stock leaf, printed ina light green and black. Now housed in a mylar sleeve.
Publicado por (n.p.), 1962
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Printing. Bifolium housed in larger wrappers. Illustration to upper wrapper. 8-1/4" x 5-3/4" A NF copy. Corners a bit rubbed and bumped. Cord tie a bit frayed. White card stock, wrappers, full color illustration to upper wrappers, lettering in blue and black, held together by a blue and white cord tie. Now housed in a mylar sleeve.
Publicado por England, 1964
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Printing. Pictorial bifolium. Illustrated upper wrapper. 10-1/2" x 8" Some rubbing to edges and corners, light age toning, internally bright. A VG copy. White card stock wrappers, black lettering now housed in a mylar sleeve.
Publicado por Printed in Germany - Imprimé en Allemagene - In Deutschland gedruckt - Mühlmeister & Johler, Hamburg, Germany, 1936
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Printing. Tri-fold. Menu items in German and English. Full color illustration to upper wrapper, couple of small vignettes. 8-3/4" x 5-1/2" "An Bord Der "DEUTSCHLAND". Donnerstag, den 22, Oktober 1936." Some very light soiling and rubbing. Gilt bright. Overall, a very nice Nr Fine copy. White paper leaf folded to make a tri-fold. Gilt rules, printed in black lettering. Now housed in a clear archival mylar sleeve.