Cross m w (115 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independently published 2025
Serie: Tales of The Unreal, Libro 4 de 6. Libro 4 de 6 - Tales of The Unreal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,61
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Black is the Night: Stories inspired by Cornell Woolrich
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Breakneck Media 2011
Serie: Chesspocalypse Novellas, Libro 6 de 8. Libro 6 de 8 - Chesspocalypse Novellas
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: like_new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Breakneck Media 2011
Serie: Chesspocalypse Novellas, Libro 6 de 8. Libro 6 de 8 - Chesspocalypse Novellas
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,81
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Black is the Night: Stories inspired by Cornell Woolrich
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Tapa dura
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,54
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, Estados Unidos de AmericaBellwetherbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, Estados Unidos de AmericaBellwetherbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,29
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New.

Black is the Night: Stories inspired by Cornell Woolrich
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. New dust jacket.

Black is the Night: Stories inspired by Cornell Woolrich
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Tapa dura
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,66
Envío por EUR 6,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 47850550. 1772213115. 2/27/2026 5:25:15 PM.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,01
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Black is the Night: Stories inspired by Cornell Woolrich
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Tapa dura
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, Estados Unidos de AmericatLighthouse Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,54
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Very Good condition. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.

SCIENCE FICTION ADVENTURES CLASSICS: July 1973
Science Fiction Adventures Classics (Henry J. Kostkos; W. Lawrence Hamling & Mark Reinsberg; Duncan Farnsworth; Philip Jacques Bartel; Polton Cross - aka John Russell Fearn; H. M. Crump)
Editorial: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. Reprint magazine. Includes "Earth Rehabilitators" by Henry J. Kostkos; "War With Jupiter" by W. Lawrence Hamling & Mark Reinsberg; "Return of the Space Hawk" by Duncan Farnsworth; "When Time Stood Still" by Philip Jacques Bartel; "Lost on the Sea Bottom" by Polton Cross [John Russell Fearn]; "The Mo…squito Army" by H. M. Crump. Illustrated by John Krupa, Leo Morey, and others. Edge and corner wear; tanning; minor rubbing and creasing. Magazine.

Let's Talk About Egg Donation : Real Stories from Real People
Gatlin, Marna; Lieberwilkins, Carole; Cross, Lauren (EDT); Hesla, John, M.d. (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,27
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Let's Talk About Egg Donation : Real Stories from Real People
Gatlin, Marna; Lieberwilkins, Carole; Cross, Lauren (EDT); Hesla, John, M.d. (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,33
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,41
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Black is the Night
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,98
Envío por EUR 5,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,27
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenesHOPE AND HEALING; PAINTING IN ITALY IN A TIME OF PLAGUE 1500-1800.
Bailey, Gauvin Alexander; Pamela M. Jones; Franco Mormando; Thomas W. Worcester. Sheila C. Barker; James Clifton; Andrew Hopkins (contributors). Clark University; College of the Holy Cross; Worcester Art Museum.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Worcester, MA - Chicago, IL: Clark University, College of the Holy Cross, Worcester Art Museum - University of Chicago Press (distributor), 2005. 2005
- Tapa blanda
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,12
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
viii, 264 pages. Paperback: H 27.75cm x L 21.75cm. Paper covers rubbed with minor bumping/scuffing at edges. Past owner's personal blind-stamp at title page's lower right; interior leaves are otherwise clean. Binding is firm. Published in conjunction with an exhibition held at the Worcester Art Museum from April 3 to September 2…5, 2005. With Director's Foreword, President's Letter, b/w and color illustrations, and Index. Primary text sections: "Response to the plague in early modern Italy: what the primary sources, printed and painted, reveal" by Franco Mormando; "Plague art in early modern Rome: divine directives and temporal remedies" by Sheila C. Barker; "San Carlo Borromeo and plague imagery in Milan and Rome" by Pamela M. Jones; "Art and plague at Naples" by James Clifton; "Anthony van Dyck, the cult of Saint Rosalie, and the 1624 plague in Palermo" by Gauvin Alexander Bailey; "Combating the plague: devotional paintings, architectural programs, and votive processions in early modern Venice" by Andrew Hopkins; "Saint Roch vs. plague, famine, and fear" by Thomas Worcester; "Catalogue of the exhibition" by Gauvin Alexander Bailey and Pamela M. Jones. ISBN 0936042052.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 17,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,62
Envío por EUR 17,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Breakneck Media 2011
Serie: Chesspocalypse Novellas, Libro 6 de 8. Libro 6 de 8 - Chesspocalypse Novellas
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,57
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Black is the Night
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,90
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Baptists and Mission : Papers from the Fourth International Conference on Baptist Studies
Randall, Ian M. (EDT); Cross, Anthony R. (EDT); Bebbington, David (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,42
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Leslie-Judge Company, NY 1918
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 7,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. pp.103-134; items by/about: World War I, James H. Hare (Bersiglieri Troops in the Alps)joseph Cummings Chase (Woodrow Wilson Plays Ball), Mobilization of the Home Fronts, Edwin Ralph Estep (housing for Workers, Modern Shop Conditions), Arthur Hunt Chute (Canadian Troops in Ypres), Camp Sherm…an in Ohio, Signal Corps, charlsM. Steele (New Camp-Follwers, the YMCA), Belgian Refugee Children in France, Ahtony Euwer (poem, A Mother Speaks)gasoline Shortages, Espionage, Socialism, Advertising (United States Tires, General Electric Company, B.V.D. Company, Robbins & Myers Company, Nyjol for Constipation, the White Copany of Cleveland GMC Trucks, Delco Company , Etc. mailing label on front, lite soiling. B/W Illus; Cover Art, Homemade Service Flags: Y.M.C.A. Red Cross, Etc (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 30,84
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. With previous owner's name, otherwise a fine, as new, hardcover first edition copy in a fine, as new, mylar protected DJ, pale blue spine.

Black is the Night: Stories inspired by Cornell Woolrich
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,28
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Black is the Night
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,87
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Pathways to Higher Education Administration for African American Women
Jones, Tamara Bertrand (EDT); Dawkins, Lekita Scott (EDT); McClinton, Marguerite M. (EDT); Glover, Melanie Hayden (EDT); Brazell, Johnetta Cross (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 37,28
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Aeon Bookstore, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaAeon Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,76
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. An excellent copy of this collection of philosophical essays. One book in the "Thomistic Studies" series. Binding is solid, sturdy, square. Interior is crisp, clean, and free of marks. Dust jacket has some light wear along the edges and joints, as well as a…few small scratches on both covers. Overall DJ is in great shape, as is the whole book.